Games Schedule

Date           Choose Sport :         
Aquatic Diving
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 26-Aug-2017 12:00 3m Springboard (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
2 26-Aug-2017 13:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 3m Springboard ) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
3 26-Aug-2017 13:45 3m Springboard (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
4 26-Aug-2017 15:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 3m Springboard) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
5 26-Aug-2017 15:30 Team Event (FINALS) Mixed National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 26-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Mixed Team Event) Mixed National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 27-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 1m Springboard) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 27-Aug-2017 19:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 10m Platform) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
9 28-Aug-2017 17:00 10m Platform (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
10 28-Aug-2017 17:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 10m Platform) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
11 28-Aug-2017 18:15 1m Springboard (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
12 28-Aug-2017 19:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 1m Springboard) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
13 28-Aug-2017 20:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard ) Mixed National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
14 29-Aug-2017 17:00 Synchronised 3m Springboard (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
15 29-Aug-2017 17:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female Synchronised 3m Springboard) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
16 29-Aug-2017 18:15 Synchronised 3m Springboard (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
17 29-Aug-2017 19:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male Synchronised 3m Springboard) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
18 29-Aug-2017 20:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform) Mixed National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
19 30-Aug-2017 09:30 Synchronised 10m Platform (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
20 30-Aug-2017 10:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female Synchronised 10m Platform) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
21 30-Aug-2017 10:45 Synchronised 10m Platform (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
22 30-Aug-2017 11:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male Synchronised 10m Platform) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Aquatic Open Water
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 18-Aug-2017 08:30 10km Open Water Swimming (FINALS) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
2 18-Aug-2017 11:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 10km Open Water Swimming) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
3 18-Aug-2017 11:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 10km Open Water Swimming) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
Aquatic Swimming
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 09:05 200m Butterfly (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
2 21-Aug-2017 09:40 100m Backstroke (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
3 21-Aug-2017 09:55 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
4 21-Aug-2017 19:00 50m backstroke (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
5 21-Aug-2017 19:05 200m Butterfly (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 21-Aug-2017 19:15 400m Freestyle (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 21-Aug-2017 19:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 50m Backstroke) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 21-Aug-2017 19:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 200m Butterfly) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
9 21-Aug-2017 20:05 50m Butterfly (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
10 21-Aug-2017 20:10 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 400m Freestyle) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
11 21-Aug-2017 20:25 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 100m Backstroke) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
12 21-Aug-2017 20:40 4 x 100m Freestyle (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
13 21-Aug-2017 20:55 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 50m Butterfly) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
14 21-Aug-2017 21:10 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
15 22-Aug-2017 09:00 200m Backstroke (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
16 22-Aug-2017 09:15 200m Breaststroke (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
17 22-Aug-2017 09:30 50m Breaststroke (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
18 22-Aug-2017 09:35 200m Butterfly (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
19 22-Aug-2017 09:50 400m Freestyle (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
20 22-Aug-2017 10:10 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
21 22-Aug-2017 19:00 200m Backstroke (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
22 22-Aug-2017 19:10 200m Breaststroke (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
23 22-Aug-2017 19:25 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 200m Backstroke) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
24 22-Aug-2017 19:40 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 200m Breaststroke) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
25 22-Aug-2017 20:20 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 50m Breaststroke) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
26 22-Aug-2017 20:35 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 200m Butterfly) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
27 22-Aug-2017 20:50 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
28 22-Aug-2017 21:05 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 400m Freestyle) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
29 22-Aug-2017 21:20 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
30 23-Aug-2017 09:00 100m Butterfly (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
31 23-Aug-2017 09:10 100m Freestyle (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
32 23-Aug-2017 09:20 200m Freestyle (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
33 23-Aug-2017 09:35 50m Butterfly (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
34 23-Aug-2017 09:40 200m Backstroke (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
35 23-Aug-2017 09:55 4x200m Freestyle Relay (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
36 23-Aug-2017 19:00 100m Butterfly (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
37 23-Aug-2017 19:05 100m Freestyle (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
38 23-Aug-2017 19:10 200m Freestyle (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
39 23-Aug-2017 19:20 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 100m Butterfly) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
40 23-Aug-2017 19:35 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 100m Freestyle) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
41 23-Aug-2017 20:00 50m Butterfly (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
42 23-Aug-2017 20:05 200m Backstroke (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
43 23-Aug-2017 20:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 200m Freestyle) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
44 23-Aug-2017 20:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 50m Butterfly) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
45 23-Aug-2017 20:45 4x200 Freestyle Relay (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
46 23-Aug-2017 21:05 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 200m Backstroke) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
47 23-Aug-2017 21:20 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 4x200m Freestyle Relay) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
48 24-Aug-2017 09:00 200m Individual Medley (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
49 24-Aug-2017 09:15 200m Individual Medley (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
50 24-Aug-2017 09:40 100m Breaststroke (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
51 24-Aug-2017 09:50 100m Freestyle (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
52 24-Aug-2017 10:00 800m Freestyle (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
53 24-Aug-2017 19:00 200m Individual Medley (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
54 24-Aug-2017 19:10 200m Individual Medley (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
55 24-Aug-2017 19:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 200m Individual Medley) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
56 24-Aug-2017 19:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 200m Individual Medley) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
57 24-Aug-2017 20:00 100m Breaststroke (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
58 24-Aug-2017 20:10 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 100m Backstroke) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
59 24-Aug-2017 20:25 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 100m Breaststroke) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
60 24-Aug-2017 21:00 4x200m Freestyle Relay (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
61 24-Aug-2017 21:20 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 100m Freestyle) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
62 24-Aug-2017 21:35 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 800m Freestyle) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
63 24-Aug-2017 21:50 VICTORY CEREMONY Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
64 25-Aug-2017 09:20 50m Freestyle (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
65 25-Aug-2017 09:25 50m Backstroke (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
66 25-Aug-2017 09:30 100m Breaststroke (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
67 25-Aug-2017 09:55 400m Individual Medley (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
68 25-Aug-2017 10:15 4 x 100m Medley Relay (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
69 25-Aug-2017 19:00 400m Individual Medley (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
70 25-Aug-2017 19:15 50m Freestyle (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
71 25-Aug-2017 19:25 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 400m Individual Medley) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
72 25-Aug-2017 19:40 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 50m Freestyle) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
73 25-Aug-2017 19:55 100m Breaststroke (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
74 25-Aug-2017 20:10 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female  50m Backstroke) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
75 25-Aug-2017 20:25 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 100m Breaststroke) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
76 25-Aug-2017 20:40 400m Individual Medley (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
77 25-Aug-2017 21:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 200m breaststroke) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
78 25-Aug-2017 21:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 400m Individual Medley) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
79 25-Aug-2017 21:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 4x100m Medley Relay) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
80 26-Aug-2017 09:10 1500m Freestyle (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
81 26-Aug-2017 09:35 200m Freestyle (HEAT) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
82 26-Aug-2017 09:45 50m Breaststroke (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
83 26-Aug-2017 09:55 4 x 100m Medley Relay (HEAT) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
84 26-Aug-2017 19:00 100m Butterfly (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
85 26-Aug-2017 19:05 1500m Freestyle (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
86 26-Aug-2017 19:35 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 100m Butterfly) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
87 26-Aug-2017 19:50 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 1500m Freestyle) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
88 26-Aug-2017 20:05 50m Breaststroke (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
89 26-Aug-2017 20:10 50m Freestyle (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
90 26-Aug-2017 20:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 200m Freestyle) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
91 26-Aug-2017 20:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 50m Breaststroke) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
92 26-Aug-2017 20:45 4 x 100m Medley Relay (FINALS) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
93 26-Aug-2017 21:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female 50m Freestyle) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
94 26-Aug-2017 21:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Male 4 x 100m Medley Relay) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Aquatic Synchronised
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 17-Aug-2017 14:30 Solo Free Routine (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
2 17-Aug-2017 16:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female Solo Free Routine) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
3 17-Aug-2017 20:00 Solo Technical Routine (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
4 17-Aug-2017 21:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female Solo Technical Routine) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
5 18-Aug-2017 17:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female Duet Technical Routine) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 20-Aug-2017 14:30 Duet Free Routine (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 20-Aug-2017 16:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female Duet Free Routine) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 20-Aug-2017 20:00 Team Free Routine (FINALS) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
9 20-Aug-2017 21:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Female Team Free Routine) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Aquatic Water Polo
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 15-Aug-2017 09:00 INA VS MAS (ROUND ROBIN) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
2 15-Aug-2017 17:00 THA VS MAS (ROUND ROBIN) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
3 16-Aug-2017 09:00 MAS VS PHI (ROUND ROBIN) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
4 16-Aug-2017 11:00 THA VS SGP (ROUND ROBIN) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
5 17-Aug-2017 09:00 THA VS INA (ROUND ROBIN) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 17-Aug-2017 11:00 PHI VS SGP (ROUND ROBIN) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 18-Aug-2017 11:00 MAS VS THA (ROUND ROBIN) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 19-Aug-2017 09:00 SGP VS THA (ROUND ROBIN) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
9 19-Aug-2017 11:00 INA VS MAS (ROUND ROBIN) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
10 19-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (TEAM-FEMALE) Female National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
11 20-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (TEAM-MALE) Male National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Archery
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 16-Aug-2017 09:30 Compound (Qualification Distance 1) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
2 16-Aug-2017 09:30 Compound (Qualification Distance 1) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
3 16-Aug-2017 10:55 Compound (Qualification Distance 2) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
4 16-Aug-2017 10:55 Compound (Qualification Distance 2) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
5 16-Aug-2017 14:30 Compound (1/8 Elimination Round) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
6 16-Aug-2017 14:30 Compound (1/8 Elimination Round) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
7 16-Aug-2017 15:00 Compound (1/4 Elimination) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
8 16-Aug-2017 15:00 Compound (1/4 Elimination) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
9 16-Aug-2017 15:30 Compound (1/2 Elimination) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
10 16-Aug-2017 15:30 Compound (1/2 Elimination) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
11 16-Aug-2017 16:10 Compound (Bronze Medal Match ) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
12 16-Aug-2017 16:40 Compound (Bronze Medal Match ) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
13 16-Aug-2017 17:10 Compound (Gold Medal Match) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
14 16-Aug-2017 17:40 Compound (Gold Medal Match) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
15 16-Aug-2017 18:20 VICTORY CEREMONY Women's Individual Compound Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
16 16-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONY Men's Individual Compound Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
17 17-Aug-2017 10:40 Compound (Bronze Medal Match) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
18 17-Aug-2017 11:10 Compound (Bronze Medal Match ) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
19 17-Aug-2017 11:40 Compound (Gold Medal Match ) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
20 17-Aug-2017 12:10 Compound (Gold Medal Match ) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
21 17-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY Women's Individual Compound Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
22 17-Aug-2017 13:10 VICTORY CEREMONY Men's Individual Compound Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
23 18-Aug-2017 09:30 Compound (1/4 Elimination) Mixed Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
24 18-Aug-2017 10:00 Compound (1/2 Elimination) Mixed Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
25 18-Aug-2017 10:40 Compound (Bronze Medal Match) Mixed Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
26 18-Aug-2017 11:10 Compound (Gold Medal Match) Mixed Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
27 18-Aug-2017 11:50 VICTORY CEREMONY Mixed Team Compound Mixed Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
28 20-Aug-2017 09:30 Recurve (Qualification Distance 1) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
29 20-Aug-2017 09:30 Recurve (Qualification Distance 1) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
30 20-Aug-2017 10:55 Recurve (Qualification Distance 2) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
31 20-Aug-2017 10:55 Recurve (Qualification Distance 2) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
32 20-Aug-2017 14:30 Recurve (1/8 Elimination) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
33 20-Aug-2017 14:30 Recurve (1/8 Elimination) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
34 20-Aug-2017 15:00 Recurve (1/4 Elimination) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
35 20-Aug-2017 15:00 Recurve (1/4 Elimination) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
36 20-Aug-2017 15:30 Recurve (1/2 Elimination) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
37 20-Aug-2017 15:30 Recurve (1/2 Elimination) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
38 20-Aug-2017 16:10 Recurve (Bronze Medal Match) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
39 20-Aug-2017 16:40 Recurve (Bronze Medal Match) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
40 20-Aug-2017 17:10 Recurve (Gold Medal Match) Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
41 20-Aug-2017 17:40 Recurve (Gold Medal Match) Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
42 20-Aug-2017 18:20 VICTORY CEREMONY Women's Individual Recurve Female Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
43 20-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONY Men's Individual Recurve Male Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
44 21-Aug-2017 09:30 Team Recurve (1/4 Elimination) Male Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
45 21-Aug-2017 09:30 Team Recurve (1/4 Elimination) Female Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
46 21-Aug-2017 10:00 Team Recurve (1/2 Elimination) Male Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
47 21-Aug-2017 10:00 Team Recurve (1/2 Elimination) Female Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
48 21-Aug-2017 10:40 Women's Team Recurve (Bronze Medal Match) Female Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
49 21-Aug-2017 11:10 Men's Team Recurve (Bronze Medal Match) Male Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
50 21-Aug-2017 11:40 Women's Team Recurve (Gold Medal Match) Female Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
51 21-Aug-2017 12:10 Men's Team Recurve (Gold Medal Match) Male Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
52 21-Aug-2017 13:10 VICTORY CEREMONY Men's Team Recurve Male Synthetic Turf Field, KL Sports City
53 22-Aug-2017 09:30 Mixed Team Recurve (1/4 Elimination) Mixed Synthetic Turf Field, National Sports Council, KL Sports City
54 22-Aug-2017 11:40 Mixed SYNTHETIC TURF FIELD, KL SPORT CITY
Athletics
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 19-Aug-2017 06:00 Marathon (Finals) Male Presint 3, 62506 Putrajaya, Malaysia
2 19-Aug-2017 06:15 Marathon (Finals) Female Presint 3, 62506 Putrajaya, Malaysia
3 19-Aug-2017 10:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's Marathon) Male Presint 3, 62506 Putrajaya, Malaysia
4 19-Aug-2017 10:15 Victory Ceremony (Women's Marathon) Female Presint 3, 62506 Putrajaya, Malaysia
5 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Decathlon 1 - 100 Metres Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 22-Aug-2017 15:05 Discus Throw (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 22-Aug-2017 15:10 100 Metres (Round 1) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 22-Aug-2017 15:20 100 Metres (Round 2) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
9 22-Aug-2017 15:50 Decathlon 2 - Long Jump Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
10 22-Aug-2017 16:10 400 Metres Hurdles (Round 2) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
11 22-Aug-2017 16:25 Victory Ceremony (Men's Discus Throw) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
12 22-Aug-2017 17:20 Decathlon 3 - Shot Put Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
13 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Decathlon 4 - High Jump Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
14 22-Aug-2017 20:05 Shot Put (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
15 22-Aug-2017 20:10 400 Metres Hurdles (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
16 22-Aug-2017 20:20 400 Metres Hurdles (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
17 22-Aug-2017 20:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's 20,000 Metres Walk) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
18 22-Aug-2017 20:40 Javelin Throw (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
19 22-Aug-2017 20:50 800 Metres (Round 1) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
20 22-Aug-2017 21:00 800 Metres (Round 2) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
21 22-Aug-2017 21:10 Victory Ceremony (Women's 400 Metres Hurdles) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
22 22-Aug-2017 21:20 Victory Ceremony (Men's 400 Metres Hurdles) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
23 22-Aug-2017 21:40 100 Metres (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
24 22-Aug-2017 21:50 Victory Ceremony (Women's Javelin Throw) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
25 22-Aug-2017 22:00 Decathlon 5 - 400 Metres Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
26 22-Aug-2017 22:10 Victory Ceremony (Men's Shot Put) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
27 22-Aug-2017 22:20 Victory Ceremony (Women's 100 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
28 22-Aug-2017 22:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's 100 Metres) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
29 23-Aug-2017 15:00 Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City
30 23-Aug-2017 15:10 Decathlon 6 - 110 Metres Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
31 23-Aug-2017 15:20 200 Metres (Round 1) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
32 23-Aug-2017 15:40 200 Metres (Round 1) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
33 23-Aug-2017 15:50 200 Metres (Round 2) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
34 23-Aug-2017 16:00 Decathlon 7 - Discuss Throw Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
35 23-Aug-2017 16:20 Triples Jump (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
36 23-Aug-2017 16:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Hammer Throw) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
37 23-Aug-2017 16:40 10,000 Metres Walk (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
38 23-Aug-2017 17:00 Decathlon 8 - Pole Vault Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
39 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Decathlon 9 - Javelin Throw Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
40 23-Aug-2017 20:10 Triple Jump (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
41 23-Aug-2017 20:20 Victory Ceremony (Women's 10,000 Metres Walk) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
42 23-Aug-2017 20:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Triple Jump) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
43 23-Aug-2017 20:40 800 Metres (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
44 23-Aug-2017 20:50 800 Metres (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
45 23-Aug-2017 21:10 Victory Ceremony (Women's 800 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
46 23-Aug-2017 21:20 Victory Ceremony (Men's 800 Metres) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
47 23-Aug-2017 21:50 Victory Ceremony (Men's Triple Jump) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
48 23-Aug-2017 22:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's Decathlon) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
49 23-Aug-2017 22:10 Victory Ceremony (Women's 200 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
50 23-Aug-2017 22:20 Victory Ceremony (Men's 200 Metres) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
51 24-Aug-2017 15:00 Hammer Throw (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
52 24-Aug-2017 15:20 Hepthathlon 1 - 100 Metres Hurdles Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
53 24-Aug-2017 15:30 400 Metres (Round 1) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
54 24-Aug-2017 15:40 400 Metres (Round 2) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
55 24-Aug-2017 15:50 400 Metres (Round 1) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
56 24-Aug-2017 16:00 400 Metres (Round 2) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
57 24-Aug-2017 16:10 Hepthathlon 2 - High Jump Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
58 24-Aug-2017 16:20 1,500 Metres (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
59 24-Aug-2017 16:35 1,500 Metres (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
60 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Hammer Throw) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
61 24-Aug-2017 17:10 Victory Ceremony (Men's Pole Vault) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
62 24-Aug-2017 17:20 Victory Ceremony (Women's 1,500 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
63 24-Aug-2017 17:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's 1,500 Metres) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
64 24-Aug-2017 20:05 Heptathlon 3 (Shot Put) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
65 24-Aug-2017 20:10 High Jump (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
66 24-Aug-2017 20:15 10,000 Metres (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
67 24-Aug-2017 21:00 400 Metres (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
68 24-Aug-2017 21:10 400 Metres (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
69 24-Aug-2017 21:20 Victory Ceremony (Men's Long Jump) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
70 24-Aug-2017 21:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's High Jump) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
71 24-Aug-2017 21:40 Heptathlon 4 - 400 Metres Hurdles Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
72 24-Aug-2017 21:50 Victory Ceremony (Women's 10,000 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
73 24-Aug-2017 22:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's 400 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
74 24-Aug-2017 22:20 Victory Ceremony (Men's 400 Metres) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
75 25-Aug-2017 15:10 Javelin Throw (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
76 25-Aug-2017 15:20 Long Jump (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
77 25-Aug-2017 15:30 4 x 100 Metres (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
78 25-Aug-2017 16:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's Javelin Throw) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
79 25-Aug-2017 16:10 Victory Ceremony (Women's 4 x 100 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
80 25-Aug-2017 16:20 Victory Ceremony (Men's 4 x 100 Metres) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
81 25-Aug-2017 16:30 Heptathlon 6 - Javelin Throw Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
82 25-Aug-2017 17:10 Victory Ceremony (Women's Long Jump) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
83 25-Aug-2017 20:05 Shot Put (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
84 25-Aug-2017 20:10 Heptathlon 7 - 800 Metres Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
85 25-Aug-2017 20:25 Victory Ceremony (Women's 5,000 Metres) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
86 25-Aug-2017 21:20 Victory Ceremony (Women's Shot Put) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
87 25-Aug-2017 21:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Pole Vault) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
88 25-Aug-2017 21:40 Victory Ceremony (Women's Heptathlon) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
89 25-Aug-2017 21:50 Victory Ceremony (Men's 10,000 Metres) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
90 26-Aug-2017 16:00 High Jump (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
91 26-Aug-2017 16:35 110 Meters Hurdles (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
92 26-Aug-2017 17:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's 100 Meters Hurdles) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
93 26-Aug-2017 17:40 Victory Ceremony (Men's 110 Meters Hurdles) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
94 26-Aug-2017 17:50 Victory Ceremony (Men's 5,000 Meters) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
95 26-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Discuss Throw) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
96 26-Aug-2017 20:10 3,000 Meters Steeplechase (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
97 26-Aug-2017 20:40 Victory Ceremony (Men's High Jump) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
98 26-Aug-2017 20:50 4 x 400 Meters (Finals) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
99 26-Aug-2017 21:05 4 x 400 Meters (Finals) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
100 26-Aug-2017 21:20 Victory Ceremony (Men's 3,000 Meters Steeplechase) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
101 26-Aug-2017 21:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's 4 x 400 Meters) Female National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
102 26-Aug-2017 21:40 Victory Ceremony (Men's 4 x 400 Meters) Male National Stadium Bukit Jalil, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Badminton
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Female - MYA VS MAS (QF) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
2 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Female - SGP VS VIE (QF) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
3 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Team Male - INA VS CAM (QF) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
4 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Team Male - SGP VS MYA (QF) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
5 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Male (Semi-Finals) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 23-Aug-2017 15:00 Team Female (Semi-Finals) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 24-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Female (Finals) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 24-Aug-2017 13:10 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Female Team) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
9 24-Aug-2017 19:10 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Male Team) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
10 26-Aug-2017 09:00 Doubles (Pre -Round) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
11 27-Aug-2017 13:00 Doubles (QF) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
12 27-Aug-2017 13:00 Singles (QF) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
13 27-Aug-2017 13:00 Singles (QF) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
14 28-Aug-2017 13:00 Doubles (Semi-Finals) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
15 28-Aug-2017 13:00 Doubles (Semi-Finals) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
16 28-Aug-2017 13:00 Mixed Doubles (Semi-Finals) Mixed Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
17 28-Aug-2017 13:00 Singles (Semi-Finals) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
18 28-Aug-2017 13:00 Singles (Semi-Finals) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
19 29-Aug-2017 14:10 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Singles) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
20 29-Aug-2017 14:30 Singles (Finals) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
21 29-Aug-2017 15:40 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Singles) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
22 29-Aug-2017 16:00 Doubles (Finals) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
23 29-Aug-2017 17:10 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Doubles) Female Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
24 29-Aug-2017 18:40 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Mixed Doubles) Mixed Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
25 29-Aug-2017 19:00 Doubles (Finals) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
26 29-Aug-2017 20:10 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Doubles) Male Axiata Arena, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Basketball
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 20-Aug-2017 08:00 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) INA vs VIE Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
2 20-Aug-2017 10:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) INA vs MYA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
3 20-Aug-2017 19:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) PHI vs SGP Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
4 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) VIE vs CAM Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
5 21-Aug-2017 11:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) VIE vs THA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
6 21-Aug-2017 13:30 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) SGP vs MAS Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
7 21-Aug-2017 15:45 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) LAO vs SGP Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
8 21-Aug-2017 18:00 Team Grp A - (Pre Round) MAS vs THA Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
9 21-Aug-2017 20:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) INA vs PHI Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
10 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) CAM vs LAO Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
11 22-Aug-2017 11:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) THA vs SGP Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
12 22-Aug-2017 13:30 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) PHI vs MYA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
13 22-Aug-2017 15:45 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) SGP vs INA Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
14 22-Aug-2017 18:00 Team Grp A - (Pre Round) PHI vs MYA Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
15 22-Aug-2017 20:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) MAS vs INA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
16 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) LAO vs VIE Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
17 23-Aug-2017 11:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) MYA vs SGP Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
18 23-Aug-2017 13:30 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) VIE vs INA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
19 23-Aug-2017 15:45 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) INA vs CAM Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
20 23-Aug-2017 18:00 Team Grp A - (Pre Round) MAS vs PHI Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
21 23-Aug-2017 20:15 Team Grp A - (Round Robin) PHI vs THA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
22 24-Aug-2017 11:15 Team - (Round Robin) MAS vs PHI Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
23 24-Aug-2017 15:45 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) INA vs LAO Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
24 24-Aug-2017 18:00 Team Grp B - (Pre Round) VIE vs SGP Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
25 25-Aug-2017 08:00 Team - (7th Placing) MYA vs CAM Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
26 25-Aug-2017 10:15 Team - (Round Robin) VIE vs PHI Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
27 25-Aug-2017 17:00 Team - (Semi-finals 1) PHI vs SGP Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
28 25-Aug-2017 19:15 Team - (Round Robin) THA vs INA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
29 25-Aug-2017 21:30 Team - (Semi-finals 2) THA vs INA Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
30 26-Aug-2017 09:00 Team - (8th/9th Placing) Loser match 32 vs 5th rank Grp B Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
31 26-Aug-2017 11:15 Team - (Round Robin) INA vs SGP Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
32 26-Aug-2017 13:30 Team - (Round Robin) MYA vs VIE Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
33 26-Aug-2017 15:45 Team- (3rd/4th Placing) Loser match 36 vs Loser match 38 Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
34 26-Aug-2017 18:00 Team - (Round Robin) MAS vs THA Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
35 26-Aug-2017 20:15 Team - (Final) Winner match 36 vs Winner match 38 Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
36 26-Aug-2017 22:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - (WOMEN'S TEAM) Female MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
37 26-Aug-2017 22:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - (MEN'S TEAM) Male MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
Billiards & Snooker
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 10:00 English Billiards Doubles (Q-Finals) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
2 22-Aug-2017 10:00 English Billiards Doubles (Q-Finals) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
3 22-Aug-2017 10:00 Q-Final - MAS VS SGP Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
4 22-Aug-2017 14:00 English Billiards Doubles (Semi-Final) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
5 22-Aug-2017 14:00 English Billiards Doubles(Semi-Final) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
6 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Doubles (Q-Final) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
7 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Doubles (Q-Finals) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
8 22-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Doubles (Q-Final) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
9 22-Aug-2017 18:00 Snooker Doubles (Q-Finals) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
10 22-Aug-2017 18:00 Snooker Doubles (Q-Finals) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
11 22-Aug-2017 18:00 Snooker Doubles (Q-Finals) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
12 23-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - INA VS SGP Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
13 23-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - MAS VS VIE Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
14 23-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - THA VS MYA Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
15 23-Aug-2017 10:00 Snooker Doubles (Semi-Finals) - MAS VS SGP Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
16 23-Aug-2017 10:00 Snooker Doubles (Semi-Finals) - MYA VS THA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
17 23-Aug-2017 14:00 English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - INA VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
18 23-Aug-2017 14:00 English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - THA VS MAS Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
19 23-Aug-2017 14:00 English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - VIE VS PHI Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
20 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - INA VS VIE Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
21 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - MYA VS MAS Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
22 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - THA VS SGP Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
23 23-Aug-2017 18:00 English Billiards Doubles (Final) - MYA VS THA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
24 23-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Doubles (Semi-Finals) - MYA VS INA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
25 23-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Doubles (Semi-Finals) - PHI VS SGP Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
26 23-Aug-2017 22:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's) Snooker Doubles Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
27 23-Aug-2017 22:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's) English Billiards Doubles Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
28 24-Aug-2017 10:00 English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - PHI VS INA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
29 24-Aug-2017 10:00 English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - SGP VS MAS Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
30 24-Aug-2017 10:00 English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - THA VS VIE Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
31 24-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - MAS VS INA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
32 24-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - PHI VS THA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
33 24-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - SGP VS LAO Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
34 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Q-Final) - MAS VS MYA Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
35 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Q-Final) - PHI VS INA Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
36 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - INA VS SGP Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
37 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - LAO VS PHI Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
38 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - MAS VS THA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
39 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - VIE VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
40 24-Aug-2017 18:00 English Billiards Singles (Q-Final) - MAS VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
41 24-Aug-2017 18:00 English Billiards Singles (Q-Final) - SGP VS PHI Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
42 24-Aug-2017 18:00 English Billiards Singles (Q-Final) - THA VS INA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
43 24-Aug-2017 18:00 English Billiards Singles (Q-Final) - THA VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
44 24-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9 Ball Singles (Q-Final) - INA VS PHI Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
45 24-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9 Ball Singles (Q-Final) - SGP VS MAS Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
46 24-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Doubles (Final) - SGP VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
47 24-Aug-2017 22:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's) Pool 9-Ball Doubles Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
48 25-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - MYA VS VIE Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
49 25-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - PHI VS MAS Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
50 25-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - INA VS LAO Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
51 25-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - MAS VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
52 25-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - SGP VS VIE Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
53 25-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - THA VS PHI Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
54 25-Aug-2017 18:00 English Billiards Singles (Finals) - SGP VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
55 25-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - SGP VS THA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
56 25-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - VIE VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
57 25-Aug-2017 22:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's) English Billiards Singles Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
58 26-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Q-Finals) - PHI VS INA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
59 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Q-Finals) - PHI VS INA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
60 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Q-Finals) - SGP VS VIE Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
61 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Q-Finals) - MYA VS LAO Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
62 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Q-Finals) - SGP VS LAO Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
63 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Q-Finals) - THA VS INA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
64 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Snooker Singles (Q-Finals) - THA VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
65 26-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Semi-Finals) - MAS VS PHI Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
66 26-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Semi-Finals) - PHI VS MAS Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
67 27-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Semi-Final) - PHI VS VIE Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
68 27-Aug-2017 10:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Semi-Final) - PHI VS VIE Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
69 27-Aug-2017 10:00 Snooker Singles (Semi-Finals) - LAO VS MYA Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
70 27-Aug-2017 10:00 Snooker Singles (Semi-Finals) - THA VS LAO Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
71 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Final) - PHI VS PHI Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
72 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's) Pool 9-Ball Singles Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
73 27-Aug-2017 18:00 Pool 9-Ball Singles (Finals) - PHI VS VIE Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
74 27-Aug-2017 18:00 Snooker Singles (Finals) - THA VS LAO Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
75 27-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's) Pool 9-Ball Singles Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
76 27-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's) Snooker Singles Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4
Bowling (Tenpin)
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Single (Finals) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
2 20-Aug-2017 13:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Singles) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
3 20-Aug-2017 14:30 Singles (Finals) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
4 20-Aug-2017 18:45 Victory Ceremony (Men's Singles) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
5 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Mixed Doubles (1st Block) Mixed Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
6 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Mixed Double (2nd Block) Mixed Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
7 22-Aug-2017 18:45 Victory Ceremony (Mixed Doubles) Mixed Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
8 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Trios (1st Block) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
9 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Trios (1st Block) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
10 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Trios (Final) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
11 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Trios (Final) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
12 23-Aug-2017 17:45 Victory Ceremony (Women's Trios) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
13 23-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's Trios) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
14 24-Aug-2017 09:00 Team (1st Block) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
15 24-Aug-2017 09:00 Team (1st Block) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
16 24-Aug-2017 14:30 Team (Final) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
17 24-Aug-2017 14:30 Team (Final) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
18 24-Aug-2017 18:15 Victory Ceremony (Women's Team) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
19 24-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Team) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
20 25-Aug-2017 09:00 Master (1st Round) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
21 25-Aug-2017 09:00 Master (1st Round) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
22 25-Aug-2017 13:00 Master (2nd Round) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
23 25-Aug-2017 13:00 Master (2nd Round) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
24 25-Aug-2017 16:30 Master (Finals) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
25 25-Aug-2017 16:30 Master (Finals) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
26 25-Aug-2017 18:15 Victory Ceremony (Women's Master) Female Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
27 25-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Master) Male Sunway Pyramid, Petaling Jaya
Boxing
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 15:00 46kg - 49kg (Semi Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
2 22-Aug-2017 15:30 49kg - 52kg (Semi Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
3 22-Aug-2017 16:00 52kg - 56kg (Semi Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
4 22-Aug-2017 16:30 60kg - 64kg (Semi Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
5 22-Aug-2017 17:00 69kg - 75kg (Semi Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
6 22-Aug-2017 17:30 75kg - 81kg (Semi Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
7 24-Aug-2017 15:00 46kg - 49kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
8 24-Aug-2017 15:20 49kg - 52kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
9 24-Aug-2017 15:40 Victory Ceremony (46kg - 49kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
10 24-Aug-2017 15:50 52kg - 56kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
11 24-Aug-2017 16:10 Victory Ceremony (49kg - 52kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
12 24-Aug-2017 16:20 60kg - 64kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
13 24-Aug-2017 16:40 Victory Ceremony (52kg - 56kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
14 24-Aug-2017 16:50 69kg - 75kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
15 24-Aug-2017 17:10 Victory Ceremony (60kg - 64kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
16 24-Aug-2017 17:20 75kg - 81kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
17 24-Aug-2017 17:40 Victory Ceremony (69kg - 75kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
18 24-Aug-2017 17:50 Victory Ceremony (75kg - 81kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
Cricket
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 17-Aug-2017 08:00 M1 - MYA vs THA 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
2 18-Aug-2017 09:00 M3 - THA vs MAS 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
3 18-Aug-2017 14:30 M3 - THA vs MAS 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
4 19-Aug-2017 09:30 M4 - MYA vs INA 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
5 20-Aug-2017 08:00 M5 - SGP vs MYA 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
6 20-Aug-2017 16:10 M6 - INA vs THA 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
7 21-Aug-2017 14:00 M8 - MYA vs MAS 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
8 22-Aug-2017 10:00 M9 - THA vs INA T20 (Round-Robin) Female Kinrara Oval
9 22-Aug-2017 14:00 M10 - SGP vs THA 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
10 23-Aug-2017 08:30 M11 - MAS vs SGP T20 (Round-Robin) Female Kinrara Oval
11 24-Aug-2017 10:00 M14 - INA vs SGP T20 (Round-Robin) Female Kinrara Oval
12 24-Aug-2017 13:30 M15 - INA vs MYA 50 Over (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
13 24-Aug-2017 21:30 VICTORY CEREMONY Male Kinrara Oval
14 25-Aug-2017 15:00 M17 - MYA vs Tha T20 (Round-Robin) Female Kinrara Oval
15 26-Aug-2017 12:30 M19 - THA vs SGP T20 (Round-Robin) Female Kinrara Oval
16 26-Aug-2017 16:00 M20 - SGP vs INA T20 (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
17 27-Aug-2017 09:00 M22 - MAS vs INA T20 (Round-Robin) Female Kinrara Oval
18 27-Aug-2017 18:00 M24 - MAS vs THA T20 (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
19 28-Aug-2017 09:00 M25 - T20 (3rd places Vs 4th places) Female Kinrara Oval
20 28-Aug-2017 12:30 M26 - T20 (Finals) Female Kinrara Oval
21 28-Aug-2017 15:45 VICTORY CEREMONY Female Kinrara Oval
22 28-Aug-2017 19:30 M28 - MYA vs THA T20 (Round-Robin) Male Kinrara Oval
23 29-Aug-2017 17:15 VICTORY CEREMONY Male Kinrara Oval
Cycling
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 10:00 WOMEN'S CRITERIUM FINALS Female Nilai and Putrajaya, Malaysia
2 21-Aug-2017 11:00 MEN'S CRITERIUM FINALS Male Nilai and Putrajaya, Malaysia
3 22-Aug-2017 10:00 MEN'S TEAM TIME TRIAL FINALS Male Nilai and Putrajaya, Malaysia
4 23-Aug-2017 10:00 WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL MASS START FINALS Female Nilai and Putrajaya, Malaysia
5 24-Aug-2017 10:00 Road - Individual Mass Start (FINAL) Male Nilai and Putrajaya, Malaysia
6 24-Aug-2017 13:15 VICTORY CEREMONY (Individual Mass Start) Male Nilai and Putrajaya, Malaysia
7 26-Aug-2017 11:00 BMX (HEAT 1, RACE 1) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
8 26-Aug-2017 11:05 BMX (HEAT 1, RACE 1) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
9 26-Aug-2017 11:10 BMX (HEAT 2, RACE 1) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
10 26-Aug-2017 11:35 BMX (HEAT 1, RACE 2) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
11 26-Aug-2017 11:40 BMX (HEAT 1, RACE 2) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
12 26-Aug-2017 11:45 BMX (HEAT 2, RACE 2) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
13 26-Aug-2017 12:10 BMX (HEAT 1, RACE 3) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
14 26-Aug-2017 12:15 BMX (HEAT 2, RACE 3) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
15 26-Aug-2017 16:30 BMX (HEAT 1, RACE 3) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
16 26-Aug-2017 16:40 BMX (FINAL) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
17 26-Aug-2017 17:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (BMX) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
18 26-Aug-2017 17:10 VICTORY CEREMONY (BMX) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
19 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Track - Omnium I (Scratch 7.5km) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
20 27-Aug-2017 14:22 Track - Team Sprint Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
21 27-Aug-2017 14:31 Track - Team Sprint Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
22 27-Aug-2017 14:37 Track - Scratch (FINALS) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
23 27-Aug-2017 15:04 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men Scratch) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
24 27-Aug-2017 15:19 Track - Omnium II (Tempo Race 7.5km) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
25 27-Aug-2017 20:00 Track - Omnium III (Elimination) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
26 27-Aug-2017 20:15 Track - Team Sprint (FINAL FOR BRONZE) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
27 27-Aug-2017 20:18 Track - Team Sprint (FINAL FOR GOLD) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
28 27-Aug-2017 20:21 VICTORY CEREMONY (Team Sprint) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
29 27-Aug-2017 20:36 Track - Team Sprint (FINAL FOR BRONZE) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
30 27-Aug-2017 20:39 Track - Team Sprint (FINAL FOR GOLD) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
31 27-Aug-2017 20:42 VICTORY CEREMONY (Team Sprint) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
32 27-Aug-2017 20:57 Track - Omnium IV (Point Race 20km) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
33 27-Aug-2017 21:39 VICTORY CEREMONY (Omnium) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
34 28-Aug-2017 14:00 Track - Sprint (Qualifying Heat) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
35 28-Aug-2017 14:15 Track - Sprint (Qualifying Heat) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
36 28-Aug-2017 14:27 Track - Omnium I (Scratch 10km) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
37 28-Aug-2017 14:44 Track - Sprint (Quarter-finals) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
38 28-Aug-2017 14:56 Track - Individual Pursuit (Qualifying Heat) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
39 28-Aug-2017 15:31 Track - Sprint (Quarter-finals) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
40 28-Aug-2017 15:43 Track - Omnium II (Tempo Race 10km) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
41 28-Aug-2017 16:00 Track - Sprint (Quarter finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai , Negeri Sembilan
42 28-Aug-2017 20:00 Track - Sprint (Semi-finals) Female National Velodrome, Nilai , Negeri Sembilan
43 28-Aug-2017 20:06 Track - Sprint (Semi-finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai , Negeri Sembilan
44 28-Aug-2017 20:12 Track - Omnium III (Elimination) Male National Velodrome, Nilai , Negeri Sembilan
45 28-Aug-2017 20:24 Track - Sprint (Semi-finals) Female National Velodrome, Nilai , Negeri Sembilan
46 28-Aug-2017 20:30 Track - Sprint (Semi-finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai , Negeri Sembilan
47 28-Aug-2017 20:36 Track - Individual Pursuit (FINALS FOR BRONZE) Male National Velodrome, Nilai , Negeri Sembilan
48 28-Aug-2017 20:43 Track - Individual Pursuit (FINALS FOR GOLD) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
49 28-Aug-2017 20:50 Track - Sprint (Semi-finals) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
50 28-Aug-2017 20:53 Track - Sprint (Semi-finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
51 28-Aug-2017 20:56 VICTORY CEREMONY (Individual Pursuit ) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
52 28-Aug-2017 21:11 Track - Sprint (Finals) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
53 28-Aug-2017 21:17 Track - Sprint (Finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
54 28-Aug-2017 21:23 Track - Omnium IV (Point Race 25km) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
55 28-Aug-2017 22:05 Track - Sprint (Finals) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
56 28-Aug-2017 22:11 Track - Sprint (Finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
57 28-Aug-2017 22:17 VICTORY CEREMONY (Omnium) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
58 28-Aug-2017 22:32 Track - Sprint (Finals) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
59 28-Aug-2017 22:35 Track - Sprint (Finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
60 28-Aug-2017 22:38 VICTORY CEREMONY (Sprint) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
61 28-Aug-2017 22:53 VICTORY CEREMONY (Sprint) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
62 29-Aug-2017 14:00 Track- Team Pursuit (Qualifying heat) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
63 29-Aug-2017 14:18 Track - 500 metre (Finals) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
64 29-Aug-2017 14:34 Track- Kilometre (Finals) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
65 29-Aug-2017 15:01 VICTORY CEREMONY (500 metre) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
66 29-Aug-2017 15:16 VICTORY CEREMONY (Kilometre) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
67 29-Aug-2017 20:00 Track - Keirin (First Round) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
68 29-Aug-2017 20:12 Track - Team Pursuit (Final for Bronze) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
69 29-Aug-2017 20:18 Track - Team Pursuit (Final for Gold) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
70 29-Aug-2017 20:24 VICTORY CEREMONY (Team Pursuit) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
71 29-Aug-2017 20:39 Track - Keirin (Finals place 1-6) Female National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
72 29-Aug-2017 20:45 Track - Keirin (Finals place 7-9) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
73 29-Aug-2017 20:51 Track Keirin (Finals place 1-6) Male National Velodrome,Nilai,Negeri Sembilan
74 29-Aug-2017 20:57 VICTORY CEREMONY (Keirin) Female National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
75 29-Aug-2017 21:12 VICTORY CEREMONY (Keirin) Male National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
Equ - Dressage/Jumping
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Dressage Team (FINAL) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
2 22-Aug-2017 12:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Dressage Team) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
3 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Dressage Individual (QUALIFYING) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
4 24-Aug-2017 12:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Dressage Individual) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
5 26-Aug-2017 09:00 Show Jumping Team (FINAL) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
6 26-Aug-2017 13:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Show Jumping Team) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
7 28-Aug-2017 09:00 Show Jumping Individual (FINAL) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
8 28-Aug-2017 13:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Show Jumping Individual) Mixed 3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang
Equ - Endurance
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 20-Aug-2017 05:00 Endurance Individual (FINAL) Mixed Terengganu International Endurance Park (TIEP), Terengganu
2 20-Aug-2017 05:00 Endurance Team (FINAL) Mixed Terengganu International Endurance Park (TIEP), Terengganu
3 20-Aug-2017 17:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Endurance Individual) Mixed Terengganu International Endurance Park (TIEP), Terengganu
4 20-Aug-2017 17:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Endurance Team) Mixed Terengganu International Endurance Park (TIEP), Terengganu
Equ - Polo
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 09:00 SGP vs THA (Grouping) Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
2 22-Aug-2017 16:00 MAS vs BRU (Grouping) Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
3 24-Aug-2017 09:00 SGP vs MAS (Grouping) Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
4 24-Aug-2017 16:00 THA vs BRU (Grouping) Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
5 26-Aug-2017 16:00 SGP vs BRU (Grouping) Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
6 28-Aug-2017 16:00 3rd & 4th Placing Match Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
7 29-Aug-2017 16:00 Finals Match Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
8 29-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Team) Mixed EQUESTRIAN PARK,PUTRAJAYA
Fencing
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 12:15 Foil Ind (Pre - Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 6
2 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Epee Ind (Q - Final) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
3 22-Aug-2017 15:30 Epee Ind (Semi - Final) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
4 22-Aug-2017 16:30 Epee Ind (Finals) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
5 22-Aug-2017 17:00 Foil Ind (Finals) Male MiTEC, Hall 6
6 22-Aug-2017 17:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Epee Ind) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
7 22-Aug-2017 17:45 Victory Ceremony (Men's Foil Ind) Male MiTEC, Hall 6
8 23-Aug-2017 12:15 Epee Ind (Pre - Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 6
9 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Sabre Ind (Q - Final) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
10 23-Aug-2017 15:30 Sabre Ind (Semi - Final) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
11 23-Aug-2017 16:00 Epee Ind (Semi - Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 6
12 23-Aug-2017 16:30 Sabre Ind (Finals) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
13 23-Aug-2017 17:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Sabre Ind) Female MiTEC, Hall 6
14 23-Aug-2017 17:45 Victory Ceremony (Men's Epee Ind) Male MiTEC, Hall 6
Football
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 14-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group A) MYA vs SGP Male Selayang Stadium
2 14-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group A) MAS vs BRU Male Shah Alam Stadium
3 15-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group B) INA vs THA Male Shah Alam Stadium
4 15-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group B) VIE vs TLS Male Selayang Stadium
5 15-Aug-2017 16:00 M1 - THA vs MYA Female UM ARENA STADIUM
6 15-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group B) CAM vs PHI Male Selayang Stadium
7 15-Aug-2017 20:45 M2 - MAS vs PHI Female UiTM Shah Alam Stadium
8 16-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group A) MYA vs LAO Male UiTM Shah Alam Stadium
9 16-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group A) SGP vs MAS Male Shah Alam Stadium
10 17-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group B) VIE vs CAM Male Shah Alam Stadium
11 17-Aug-2017 16:00 M3 - PHI vs VIE Female UM Arena
12 17-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group B) INA vs PHI Male Shah Alam Stadium
13 17-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group B) THA vs TLS Male Selayang Stadium
14 17-Aug-2017 20:45 M4 - MYA vs MAS Female UiTM Shah Alam Stadium
15 18-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group A) LAO vs SGP Male Selayang Stadium
16 20-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group B) PHI vs VIE Male Shah Alam Stadium
17 20-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group B) THA vs CAM Male Selayang Stadium
18 20-Aug-2017 20:45 M6 - THA vs MAS Female UiTM Shah Alam Stadium
19 21-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group A) BRU vs LAO Male UM Arena
20 21-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group A) MAS vs MYA Male Shah Alam Stadium
21 22-Aug-2017 16:00 M7 - VIE vs THA Female UiTM Shah Alam Stadium
22 22-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group B) CAM vs TLS Male UM Arena
23 22-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group B) VIE vs INA Male Selayang Stadium
24 23-Aug-2017 20:45 (Group A) LAO vs MAS Male Shah Alam Stadium
25 24-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group B) THA vs VIE Male Selayang Stadium
26 24-Aug-2017 16:00 M9 - THA vs PHI Female UiTM Shah Alam Stadium
27 24-Aug-2017 23:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (WOMEN'S TEAM) Female UiTM Shah Alam Stadium
28 26-Aug-2017 20:00 SEMI FINAL 1 Male SHAH ALAM STADIUM
29 29-Aug-2017 16:30 3rd & 4th Placing Male Shah Alam Stadium / Selayang Stadium
30 29-Aug-2017 20:45 Final Male Shah Alam Stadium / National Stadium Bukit Jalil
31 29-Aug-2017 23:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (MEN'S TEAM) Male Shah Alam Stadium / National Stadium Bukit Jalil
Futsal
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 18-Aug-2017 11:00 Match No. 1 VIE VS THA (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
2 18-Aug-2017 15:00 Match No. 1 THA VS VIE (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
3 18-Aug-2017 17:30 Match No. 2 MAS VS MYA (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
4 20-Aug-2017 11:00 Match No. 3 MYA VS THA (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
5 20-Aug-2017 17:00 Match No. 4 MAS VS INA (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
6 20-Aug-2017 20:00 Match No. 4 MAS VS VIE (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
7 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Match No. 5 VIE VS MYA (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
8 22-Aug-2017 17:00 Match No. 6 VIE VS MAS (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
9 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Match No. 6 INA VS MAS (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
10 25-Aug-2017 11:00 Match No. 7 MYA VS VIE (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
11 25-Aug-2017 15:00 Match No. 7 VIE VS INA (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
12 25-Aug-2017 17:30 Match No. 8 THA VS INA (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
13 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Match No. 8 MYA VS THA (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
14 27-Aug-2017 11:00 Match No. 9 INA VS VIE (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
15 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Match No. 10 MAS VS THA (Round Robin) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
16 27-Aug-2017 17:00 Match No. 9 MYA VS INA (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
17 27-Aug-2017 20:00 Match No. 10 MAS VS THA (Round Robin) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
18 27-Aug-2017 22:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Women's Team) Female Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
19 27-Aug-2017 23:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's Team) Male Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam
Golf
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 08:30 Individual (1st Round) Female The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
2 23-Aug-2017 07:30 Individual (2nd Round) Male The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
3 24-Aug-2017 07:30 Individual (Final) Male The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
4 24-Aug-2017 08:30 Individual (Final) Female The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
5 24-Aug-2017 14:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Individual) Female The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
6 24-Aug-2017 15:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Individual) Male The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
7 25-Aug-2017 07:30 Team Single Match (1st Round) Male The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
8 25-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Single Match (1st Round) Female The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
9 25-Aug-2017 13:30 Team Single Match (Semi-Finals) Male The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
10 26-Aug-2017 07:30 Team Single Match (Bronze Medal Match) Female The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
11 26-Aug-2017 08:36 Team Single Match (Finals) Female The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
12 26-Aug-2017 12:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Team Event) Female The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
13 26-Aug-2017 13:20 VICTORY CEREMONY (Team Event) Male The Mines Resort & Golf Club (MRGC)
Gymnastics - Artistic
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 20-Aug-2017 10:00 Male MITEC
2 21-Aug-2017 03:40 Female MITEC
3 22-Aug-2017 10:30 APPARATUS (FINAL) - FLOOR EXERCISE Male MiTEC, Hall 10
4 22-Aug-2017 10:30 APPARATUS (FINAL) - POMMEL HORSE Male MiTEC, Hall 10
5 22-Aug-2017 10:30 APPARATUS (FINAL) - RINGS Male MiTEC, Hall 10
6 22-Aug-2017 11:15 APPARATUS (FINAL) - UNEVEN BAR Female MiTEC, Hall 10
7 22-Aug-2017 11:15 APPARATUS (FINAL) - VAULT Female MiTEC, Hall 10
8 22-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY APPARATUS (FINAL) - FLOOR EXERCISE Male MiTEC, Hall 10
9 22-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY APPARATUS (FINAL) - POMMEL HORSE Male MiTEC, Hall 10
10 22-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY APPARATUS (FINAL) - RINGS Male MiTEC, Hall 10
11 22-Aug-2017 13:30 VICTORY CEREMONY APPARATUS (FINAL) - UNEVEN BARS Female MiTEC, Hall 10
12 22-Aug-2017 13:30 VICTORY CEREMONY APPARATUS (FINAL) - VAULT Female MiTEC, Hall 10
13 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Male MITEC
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 26-Aug-2017 11:00 Qualification & Team Final Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
2 26-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony - Team Finals Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
3 27-Aug-2017 10:00 All- All Around Finals (AAF) Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
4 27-Aug-2017 13:15 Victory Ceremony All- Around Finals (AFF) Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
5 27-Aug-2017 16:00 Grp Finals- Single Apparatus (5 Hoops) Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
6 27-Aug-2017 16:00 Victory Ceremony Grp Finals - Single Apparatus (5 Hoops) Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
7 28-Aug-2017 10:00 Apparatus Final (AF) RG- Hoop,Ball,Clubs,Ribbon Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
8 28-Aug-2017 10:00 Apparatus Final (AF) RG- Hoop,Ball,Clubs,Ribbon Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
9 28-Aug-2017 10:00 Apparatus Final (AF) RG- Hoop,Ball,Clubs,Ribbon Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
10 28-Aug-2017 10:10 Apparatus Final (AF) RG- Hoop,Ball,Clubs,Ribbon Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
11 28-Aug-2017 13:30 Victory Ceremony Apparatus Final (AF)-Clubs Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
12 28-Aug-2017 13:30 Victory Ceremony Apparatus Final (AF)-Ribbon Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
13 28-Aug-2017 13:30 Victory Ceremony Apparatus Final (AF)-Ribbon Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
14 28-Aug-2017 13:30 Victory Ceremony Apparatus Final (AF)-Ribbon Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
15 28-Aug-2017 15:00 Grp Finals-Mixed Apparatus (2 Ropes + 3 Balls) Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
16 28-Aug-2017 16:00 Victory Ceremony Grp Finals Mixed Apparatus (2 Ropes + 3 Balls) Female MiTEC,Hall 9 & 10
Hockey - Field
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 1 THA vs INA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
2 21-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 1 THA vs INA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
3 21-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 2 SGP vs MYA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
4 21-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 2 SGP vs MYA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
5 22-Aug-2017 15:30 (Group Stage) Match 1 SGP vs INA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 22-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group Stage) Match 2 THA vs MYA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 22-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group Stage) Match 2 THA vs MYA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 22-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 3 THA vs MYA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
9 22-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 3 THA vs MYA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
10 22-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 4 MAS vs INA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
11 23-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group Stage) Match 3 SGP vs MYA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
12 23-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group Stage) Match 3 SGP vs MYA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
13 23-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 5 SGP vs MAS Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
14 23-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 5 SGP vs MAS Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
15 23-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 4 MAS vs INA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
16 23-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 4 MAS vs INA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
17 24-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 6 MYA vs INA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
18 24-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 6 MYA vs INA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
19 24-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 5 THA vs MAS Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
20 24-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 5 THA vs MAS Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
21 25-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group Stage) Match 6 MYA vs INA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
22 25-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 7 INA vs SGP Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
23 25-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 8 THA vs MAS Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
24 26-Aug-2017 16:00 (Group Stage) Match 7 INA vs THA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
25 26-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 9 MAS vs MYA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
26 26-Aug-2017 18:30 (Group Stage) Match 10 SGP vs THA Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
27 26-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 8 SGP vs MAS Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
28 27-Aug-2017 18:00 (Group Stage) Match 9 THA vs SGP Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
29 27-Aug-2017 20:00 (Group Stage) Match 10 MAS vs MYA Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
30 28-Aug-2017 16:00 (Bronze Medal) Match 11 3rd Pool vs 4th Pool Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
31 28-Aug-2017 18:30 Finals Match 12 Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
32 28-Aug-2017 21:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Team) Female National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
33 29-Aug-2017 16:00 (Bronze Medal) Match 11 3th Pool vs 4th Pool Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
34 29-Aug-2017 18:30 Finals Match 12 Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
35 29-Aug-2017 21:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's Team) Male National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Hockey - Indoor
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 10:30 Match 1 MAS VS PHI (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
2 21-Aug-2017 12:00 Match 2 THA VS PHI (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
3 21-Aug-2017 13:30 Match 3 INA VS VIE (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
4 21-Aug-2017 15:00 Match 4 INA VS SGP (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
5 21-Aug-2017 16:30 Match 5 THA VS SGP (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
6 21-Aug-2017 18:00 Match 6 MAS VS PHI (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
7 22-Aug-2017 12:00 Match 9 THA VS SGP (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
8 22-Aug-2017 18:00 Match 12 INA VS MAS (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
9 22-Aug-2017 19:30 Match 13 THA VS MAS (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
10 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Match 14 PHI VS INA (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
11 23-Aug-2017 13:30 Match 16 VIE VS THA (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
12 23-Aug-2017 18:00 Match 18 THA VS MAS (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
13 23-Aug-2017 19:30 Match 19 INA VS MAS (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
14 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Match 20 PHI VS INA (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
15 24-Aug-2017 12:00 Match 21 VIE VS PHI (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
16 24-Aug-2017 13:30 Match 22 THA VS INA (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
17 24-Aug-2017 16:30 Match 23 INA VS THA (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
18 24-Aug-2017 18:00 Match 24 MAS VS SGP (Round Robin) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
19 24-Aug-2017 19:30 Match 25 MAS VS SGP (Round Robin) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
20 25-Aug-2017 16:00 MATCH 11 (3rd & 4th Placing) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
21 25-Aug-2017 18:00 Match 12 (Finals) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
22 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Team) Female MiTEC, Hall 4
23 26-Aug-2017 14:00 MATCH 16 (Semi-finals) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
24 26-Aug-2017 18:00 MATCH 18 (Finals) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
25 26-Aug-2017 20:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's Team) Male MiTEC, Hall 4
Ice Hockey
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 20-Aug-2017 16:00 MATCH 1 ROUND ROBIN INA VS MAS Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
2 20-Aug-2017 20:00 MATCH 2 ROUND ROBIN THA VS SGP Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
3 21-Aug-2017 16:00 MATCH 3 ROUND ROBIN INA VS PHI Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
4 21-Aug-2017 20:00 MATCH 4 ROUND ROBIN MAS VS THA Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
5 22-Aug-2017 16:00 MATCH 5 ROUND ROBIN PHI VS SGP Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
6 22-Aug-2017 20:00 MATCH 6 ROUND ROBIN THA VS INA Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
7 23-Aug-2017 16:00 MATCH 7 ROUND ROBIN SGP VS INA Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
8 23-Aug-2017 20:00 MATCH 8 ROUND ROBIN MAS VS PHI Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
9 24-Aug-2017 16:00 MATCH 9 ROUND ROBIN PHI VS THA Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
10 24-Aug-2017 20:00 MATCH 10 ROUND ROBIN SGP VS MAS Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
11 24-Aug-2017 22:00 VICTORY CEREMONY MEN'S TEAM Male EMPIRE CITY MALL
Ice Skating
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Short Program (FINAL) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
2 26-Aug-2017 16:30 Short Program (FINAL) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
3 27-Aug-2017 14:30 Free Skating (FINAL) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
4 27-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Ladies's Individual) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
5 27-Aug-2017 18:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's Individual) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
6 29-Aug-2017 13:50 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 500m (HEAT 1) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
7 29-Aug-2017 13:55 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 500m (HEAT 2) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
8 29-Aug-2017 14:00 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 500m (HEAT 1) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
9 29-Aug-2017 14:05 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 500m (HEAT 2) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
10 29-Aug-2017 14:30 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 500m (FINAL B) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
11 29-Aug-2017 14:45 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 500m (FINAL A) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
12 29-Aug-2017 15:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING Women's 500m) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
13 29-Aug-2017 15:10 VICTORY CEREMONY (SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING Men's 500m) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
14 30-Aug-2017 11:20 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 1000m (HEAT 1) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
15 30-Aug-2017 11:27 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 1000m (HEAT 2) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
16 30-Aug-2017 11:35 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 1000m (HEAT 1) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
17 30-Aug-2017 11:42 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 1000m (HEAT 2) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
18 30-Aug-2017 12:40 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING 3000m (FINAL) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
19 30-Aug-2017 13:10 VICTORY CEREMONY (SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING Women's 1000m) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
20 30-Aug-2017 13:20 VICTORY CEREMONY (SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING Men's 1000m) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
21 30-Aug-2017 13:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING Women's 3000m Relay) Female Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
22 30-Aug-2017 13:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING Men's 3000m Relay) Male Empire City Ice Arena, Damansara Perdana
Judo
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Above 57kg up to 63kg (Pre Round) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
2 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Above 60kg up to 66kg (Pre Round) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
3 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Above 66kg up to 73kg (Pre Round) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
4 26-Aug-2017 15:30 Above 57kg up to 63kg (Semi Final) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
5 26-Aug-2017 15:30 Above 60kg up to 66kg (Semi Final) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
6 26-Aug-2017 15:30 Above 66kg up to 73kg (Semi Final) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
7 26-Aug-2017 17:00 Above 57kg up to 63kg (Bronze Medal Matches) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
8 26-Aug-2017 17:00 Above 60kg up to 66kg (Bronze Medal Matches) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
9 26-Aug-2017 17:00 Above 66kg up to 73kg (Bronze Medal Matches) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
10 26-Aug-2017 17:40 Above 57kg up to 63kg (Final Matches) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
11 26-Aug-2017 17:40 Above 60kg up to 66kg (Final Matches) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
12 26-Aug-2017 17:40 Above 66kg up to 73kg (Final Matches) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
13 26-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONIES MALE'S Above 60kg up to 66kg Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
14 26-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONIES WOMEN'S Above 57kg up to 63kg Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
15 26-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONY MALE'S Above 66kg up to 73kg Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
16 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Above 63kg up to 70kg (Pre Round) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
17 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Above 70kg up to 78kg (Pre Round) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
18 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Above 73kg up to 81kg (Pre Round) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
19 27-Aug-2017 15:30 Above 63kg up to 70kg (Semi Final) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
20 27-Aug-2017 15:30 Above 70kg up to 78kg (Semi Final) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
21 27-Aug-2017 15:30 Above 73kg up to 81kg (Semi Final) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
22 27-Aug-2017 17:00 Above 63kg up to 70kg (Bronze Medal Matches) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
23 27-Aug-2017 17:00 Above 70kg up to 78kg (Bronze Medal Matches) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
24 27-Aug-2017 17:00 Above 73kg up to 81kg (Bronze Medal Matches) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
25 27-Aug-2017 17:40 Above 63kg up to 70kg (Final Matches) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
26 27-Aug-2017 17:40 Above 70kg up to 78kg (Final Matches) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
27 27-Aug-2017 17:40 Above 73kg up to 81kg (Final Matches) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
28 27-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONY MALE'S Above 73kg up to 81kg Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
29 27-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONY WOMEN'S Above 63kg up to 70kg Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
30 27-Aug-2017 18:30 VICTORY CEREMONY WOMEN'S Above 70kg up to 78kg Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
Karate
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 10:00 Kata Individual - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
2 22-Aug-2017 11:00 Kumite Below 50kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
3 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Kumite Above 68kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
4 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Kumite Below 67kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
5 22-Aug-2017 15:30 Kata Individual - ( Medal Bouts ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
6 22-Aug-2017 15:45 Kata Individual - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
7 22-Aug-2017 16:00 Kumite Below 50kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
8 22-Aug-2017 16:15 Kumite Below 60kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
9 22-Aug-2017 16:45 Kumite Below 67kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
10 22-Aug-2017 17:30 Victory Ceremony - ( Kata Individual ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
11 22-Aug-2017 17:45 Victory Ceremony - ( Kata Individual ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
12 22-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 50kg ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
13 22-Aug-2017 18:15 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 60kg ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
14 22-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Above 68kg ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
15 22-Aug-2017 18:45 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 67kg ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
16 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Kumite Below 55kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
17 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Kumite Below 61kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
18 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Kumite Above 75kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
19 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Kumite Below 68kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
20 23-Aug-2017 15:30 Kumite Below 55kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
21 23-Aug-2017 15:45 Kumite Below 55kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
22 23-Aug-2017 16:00 Kumite Below 61kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
23 23-Aug-2017 16:15 Kumite Below 75kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
24 23-Aug-2017 16:30 Kumite Below 68kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
25 23-Aug-2017 16:45 Kumite Above 75kg - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
26 23-Aug-2017 17:30 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 55kg ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
27 23-Aug-2017 17:45 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 55kg ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
28 23-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 61kg ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
29 23-Aug-2017 18:15 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 75kg ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
30 23-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Below 68kg ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
31 23-Aug-2017 18:45 Victory Ceremony - ( Kumite Above 75kg ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
32 24-Aug-2017 08:00 Team Kata - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
33 24-Aug-2017 08:00 Team Kata - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
34 24-Aug-2017 10:00 Team Kumite - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
35 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Team Kumite - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
36 24-Aug-2017 16:00 Team Kata - ( Medal Bouts ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
37 24-Aug-2017 16:15 Team Kata - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
38 24-Aug-2017 16:30 Team Kumite - ( Medal Bouts ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
39 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Team Kumite - ( Medal Bouts ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
40 24-Aug-2017 18:00 Victory Ceremony - ( Team Kata ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
41 24-Aug-2017 18:15 Victory Ceremony - ( Team Kata ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
42 24-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony - ( Team Kumite ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
43 24-Aug-2017 18:45 Victory Ceremony - ( Team Kumite ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
Lawn Bowls
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Fours (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
2 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Fours (Preliminary Round) THA VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
3 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Fours(Preliminary Round) MAS VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
4 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) MAS VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
5 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
6 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) PHI VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
7 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) THA VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
8 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Pairs ( Preliminary Round ) MAS VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
9 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Pairs (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
10 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Pairs (Preliminary Round) PHI VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
11 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Pairs(Preliminary Round) BRU VS SGP Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
12 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Single ( Preliminary Round ) PHI VS SGP Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
13 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Singles (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
14 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Singles (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
15 22-Aug-2017 14:30 Singles (Preliminary Round) PHI VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
16 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Fours (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
17 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Fours (Preliminary Round) PHI VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
18 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Fours (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
19 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) MAS VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
20 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
21 22-Aug-2017 20:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) THA VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
22 22-Aug-2017 22:00 Triples (Preliminary Round) PHI VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
23 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Pairs ( Preliminary Round ) BRU VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
24 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) MAS VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
25 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) MAS VS THA Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
26 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) PHI VS SGP Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
27 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) BRU VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
28 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) BRU VS SGP Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
29 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) MAS VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
30 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) MAS VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
31 23-Aug-2017 14:30 Fours (Preliminary Round) MAS VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
32 23-Aug-2017 14:30 Fours (Preliminary Round) MAS VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
33 23-Aug-2017 14:30 Fours (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
34 23-Aug-2017 14:30 Triples (Preliminary Round) MAS VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
35 23-Aug-2017 14:30 Triples (Preliminary Round) MAS VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
36 23-Aug-2017 14:30 Triples (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
37 23-Aug-2017 14:30 Triples (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
38 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) MAS VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
39 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) PHI VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
40 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
41 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) THA VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
42 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) MAS VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
43 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) PHI VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
44 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
45 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) THA VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
46 24-Aug-2017 09:00 Fours (3rd & 4th Placing) THA VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
47 24-Aug-2017 09:00 Fours (Finals) MAS VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
48 24-Aug-2017 12:30 Victory Ceremony Men's Fours Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
49 24-Aug-2017 15:00 Fours (3rd & 4th Placing) Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
50 24-Aug-2017 15:00 Fours (Finals) PHI VS MAS Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
51 24-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony Women's Fours Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
52 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) MAS VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
53 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) PHI VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
54 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
55 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) THA VS SGP Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
56 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Single ( Preliminary Round ) THAI VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
57 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Single (Preliminary Round ) MAS VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
58 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) PHI VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
59 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
60 25-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (3rd & 4th Placing) THA VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
61 25-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (Finals) MAS VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
62 25-Aug-2017 12:30 Victory Ceremony Men's Triples Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
63 25-Aug-2017 15:00 Triples (3rd & 4th Placing) THA VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
64 25-Aug-2017 15:00 Triples (Finals) MAS VS PHI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
65 25-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony Women's Triples Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
66 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) MAS VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
67 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) MAS VS SGP Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
68 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) THA VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
69 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Pairs (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
70 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Single ( Preliminary Round ) THAI VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
71 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) MAS VS BRU Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
72 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) MAS VS SGP Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
73 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Preliminary Round) THA VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
74 26-Aug-2017 09:00 Pairs (3rd & 4th Placing) THA VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
75 26-Aug-2017 09:00 Pairs (Finals) MAS VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
76 26-Aug-2017 12:30 Victory Ceremony Men's Pairs Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
77 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Pairs (3rd & 4th Placing ) PHI VS THA Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
78 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Pairs (Finals) BRU VS MAS Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
79 26-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony Women's Pairs Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
80 27-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (3rd & 4th Placing) BRU VS PHI Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
81 27-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Finals) MAS VS SGP Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
82 27-Aug-2017 12:30 Victory Ceremony Men's Singles Male National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
83 27-Aug-2017 14:30 Single (3rd & 4th Placing) SGP VS THAI Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
84 27-Aug-2017 14:30 Singles (Finals) MAS VS BRU Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
85 27-Aug-2017 17:45 Victory Ceremony Women's Singles Female National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex
Muay
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 26-Aug-2017 14:00 51-54kg (Preliminary) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
2 26-Aug-2017 15:00 54-57kg (Preliminary) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
3 26-Aug-2017 16:00 60-63.5kg (Preliminary) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
4 26-Aug-2017 17:00 63.5-67kg (Preliminary) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
5 26-Aug-2017 18:00 67-71kg (Preliminary) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
6 27-Aug-2017 14:00 51-54kg (Quarter-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
7 27-Aug-2017 15:00 54-57kg (Quarter-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
8 27-Aug-2017 16:00 60-63.5kg (Quarter-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
9 27-Aug-2017 17:00 63.5-67kg (Quarter-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
10 27-Aug-2017 18:00 67-71kg (Quarter-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
11 28-Aug-2017 14:00 51-54kg (Semi-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
12 28-Aug-2017 14:40 54-57kg (Semi-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
13 28-Aug-2017 15:20 60-63.5kg (Semi-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
14 28-Aug-2017 16:00 63.5-67kg (Semi-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
15 28-Aug-2017 16:40 67-71kg (Semi-final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
16 29-Aug-2017 16:00 51-54kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
17 29-Aug-2017 16:20 Victory Ceremony (51-54kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
18 29-Aug-2017 16:30 54-57kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
19 29-Aug-2017 16:50 Victory Ceremony (54-57kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
20 29-Aug-2017 17:00 60-63.5kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
21 29-Aug-2017 17:20 Victory Ceremony (60-63.5kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
22 29-Aug-2017 17:30 63.5-67kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
23 29-Aug-2017 17:50 Victory Ceremony (63.5-67kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
24 29-Aug-2017 18:00 67-71kg (Final) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
25 29-Aug-2017 18:20 Victory Ceremony (67-71kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 8
Netball
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 14-Aug-2017 15:15 Match 1 - (Preliminary Round) MAS vs THA Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
2 14-Aug-2017 17:30 Match 2 - (Preliminary Round) BRU vs SGP Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
3 15-Aug-2017 15:00 Match 3 - (Preliminary Round) PHI vs THA Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
4 15-Aug-2017 17:15 Match 4 - (Preliminary Round) BRU vs MAS Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
5 16-Aug-2017 17:15 Match 6 - (Preliminary Round) SGP vs MAS Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
6 17-Aug-2017 15:00 Match 7 - (Preliminary Round) THA vs BRU Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
7 17-Aug-2017 17:15 Match 8 - (Preliminary Round) SGP vs PHI Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
8 18-Aug-2017 15:00 Match 9 - (Preliminary Round) MAS vs PHI Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
9 19-Aug-2017 10:30 Match 11 - SEMI FINAL 1 MAS VS BRU Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
10 19-Aug-2017 12:45 Match 12 - Semi-Finals 2 SGP VS THA Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
11 20-Aug-2017 17:00 VICTORY CEREMONY Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
Pencak Silat
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 24-Aug-2017 11:00 Ganda (FINAL) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2
2 24-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Ganda) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2
3 25-Aug-2017 12:00 Ganda (FINAL) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2
4 25-Aug-2017 13:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Ganda) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2
5 26-Aug-2017 12:00 Tunggal (POOL B) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2
6 26-Aug-2017 18:00 Tunggal (FINALS) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2
7 26-Aug-2017 19:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tunggal) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2
8 28-Aug-2017 12:00 Tunggal (POOL A) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
9 28-Aug-2017 12:00 Tunggal (POOL B) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
10 28-Aug-2017 18:00 Tunggal (FINALS) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
11 28-Aug-2017 19:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tunggal) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
12 29-Aug-2017 10:00 Tanding Class A (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
13 29-Aug-2017 10:00 Tanding Class A (FINALS) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
14 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Tanding Class B (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
15 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Tanding Class B (FINALS) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
16 29-Aug-2017 11:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class A) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
17 29-Aug-2017 11:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class A) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
18 29-Aug-2017 11:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class B) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
19 29-Aug-2017 11:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class B) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
20 29-Aug-2017 11:30 Tanding Class C (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
21 29-Aug-2017 11:30 Tanding Class D (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
22 29-Aug-2017 12:00 Tanding Class D (FINALS) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
23 29-Aug-2017 12:00 Tanding Class E (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
24 29-Aug-2017 12:30 Tanding Class E (FINALS) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
25 29-Aug-2017 12:30 Tanding Class F (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
26 29-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class C) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
27 29-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class D) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
28 29-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class D) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
29 29-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class E) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
30 29-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class E) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
31 29-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class F) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
32 29-Aug-2017 14:30 Tanding Class G (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
33 29-Aug-2017 14:30 Tanding Class H (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
34 29-Aug-2017 15:00 Tanding Class I (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
35 29-Aug-2017 15:00 Tanding Class J (FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
36 29-Aug-2017 15:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class G) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
37 29-Aug-2017 15:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class H) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
38 29-Aug-2017 15:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class I) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
39 29-Aug-2017 15:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Tanding Class J) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
40 29-Aug-2017 16:00 Regu(FINALS) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
41 29-Aug-2017 17:00 Regu (FINALS) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
42 29-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Regu) Male Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
43 29-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Regu) Female Juara Stadium, Bukit Kiara Sports Complex
Petanque
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Pre-Round) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
2 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Pre-Round) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
3 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Pre-Round) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
4 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Singles (Pre-Round) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
5 22-Aug-2017 10:00 Singles (Semi Finals) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
6 22-Aug-2017 10:00 Singles (Semi Finals) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
7 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Singles (Finals) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
8 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Singles (Finals) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
9 22-Aug-2017 17:00 Victory Ceremony (Men's Singles) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
10 22-Aug-2017 17:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Singles) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
11 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Doubles (Pre-Round) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
12 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Doubles (Pre-Round) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
13 24-Aug-2017 08:00 Doubles (Pre-Round) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
14 24-Aug-2017 08:00 Doubles (Pre-Round) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
15 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Doubles (Semi Finals) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
16 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Doubles (Semi Finals) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
17 24-Aug-2017 15:00 Doubles (Finals) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
18 24-Aug-2017 15:00 Doubles (Finals) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
19 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Victory Ceremony (Doubles) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
20 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Victory Ceremony (Doubles) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
21 25-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (Pre-Round) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
22 25-Aug-2017 09:00 Triples (Pre-Round) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
23 26-Aug-2017 10:00 Triples (Pre-Round) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
24 26-Aug-2017 10:00 Triples (Pre-Round) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
25 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Triples (Finals) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
26 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Triples (Finals) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
27 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Triples (Semi Finals) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
28 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Triples (Semi Finals) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
29 26-Aug-2017 17:00 Victory Ceremony (Triples) Female ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
30 26-Aug-2017 17:00 Victory Ceremony (Triples) Male ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
31 27-Aug-2017 09:00 Mix Doubles (Pre-Round) Mixed ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
32 28-Aug-2017 08:00 Mix Doubles (Pre-Round) Mixed ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
33 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Mix Doubles (Semi Finals) Mixed ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
34 28-Aug-2017 15:00 Mix Doubles (Finals) Mixed ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
35 28-Aug-2017 15:00 Victory Ceremony (Mix Doubles) Mixed ARENA PETANQUE, KUALA LUMPUR
Rugby 7s
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 19-Aug-2017 10:00 M1 THA vs PHI Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
2 19-Aug-2017 10:22 M2 SGP vs MAS Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
3 19-Aug-2017 10:44 M3 MAS vs CAM Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
4 19-Aug-2017 11:06 M4 PHI vs INA Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
5 19-Aug-2017 11:28 M5 THA vs SGP Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
6 19-Aug-2017 12:38 M6 THA vs SGP Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
7 19-Aug-2017 13:00 M7 MAS vs LAO Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
8 19-Aug-2017 13:22 M8 PHI vs CAM Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
9 19-Aug-2017 13:44 M9 MAS vs SGP Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
10 19-Aug-2017 14:06 M10 THA vs INA Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
11 19-Aug-2017 15:16 M11 PHI vs LAO Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
12 19-Aug-2017 15:38 M12 THA vs MAS Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
13 19-Aug-2017 16:00 M13 MAS vs PHI Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
14 19-Aug-2017 16:22 M14 THA vs CAM Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
15 19-Aug-2017 16:44 M15 SGP vs INA Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
16 19-Aug-2017 17:32 M16 SGP vs PHI Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
17 19-Aug-2017 17:54 M17 THA vs LAO Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
18 20-Aug-2017 10:00 M18 INA vs CAM Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
19 20-Aug-2017 10:22 M19 MAS vs THA Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
20 20-Aug-2017 10:44 M20 PHI vs SGP Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
21 20-Aug-2017 11:06 M21 SGP vs LAO Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
22 20-Aug-2017 11:28 M22 PHI vs MAS Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
23 20-Aug-2017 12:38 M23 MAS vs INA Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
24 20-Aug-2017 13:00 M24 SGP vs CAM Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
25 20-Aug-2017 13:22 M25 PHI vs THA Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
26 20-Aug-2017 13:44 M26 1ST vs 4TH Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
27 20-Aug-2017 14:06 M27 2ND vs 3RD Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
28 20-Aug-2017 15:38 M28 (5th & 6th Placing) Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
29 20-Aug-2017 16:00 M29 (3rd & 4th Placing) Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
30 20-Aug-2017 16:22 M30 (3rd & 4th Placing) Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
31 20-Aug-2017 16:44 M31 (Finals) Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
32 20-Aug-2017 17:06 M32 (Finals) Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
33 20-Aug-2017 17:45 VICTORY CEREMONY (Women's Team) Female Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
34 20-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's Team) Male Majlis Bandaraya Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
Sailing
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Team Racing Laser Standard (Round Robin) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
2 21-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Team Racing Laser Standard (Round Robin) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
3 21-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Team Racing Mixed Optimist U16 (Round Robin) Mixed National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
4 22-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
5 22-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
6 22-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
7 22-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
8 22-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Team Racing Laser Radial (Round Robin & Semi Final) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
9 22-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Team Racing Laser Radial (Round Robin & Semi Final) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
10 22-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Team Racing Mixed Optimist U16 (Round Robin & Semi Final) Mixed National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
11 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
12 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
13 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 International 420 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
14 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 International 420 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
15 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
16 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
17 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Team Racing Laser Radial (Final) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
18 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Team Racing Laser Standard (Final) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
19 23-Aug-2017 10:30 Team Racing Mixed Optimist U16 (Final) Mixed National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
20 23-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Team Racing Laser Radial) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
21 23-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Team Racing Laser Radial) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
22 23-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Team Racing Mixed Optimist U16) Mixed National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
23 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
24 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
25 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Laser Radial Standard (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
26 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
27 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 1 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
28 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
29 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
30 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
31 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
32 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
33 24-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
34 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
35 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
36 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Laser Radial Standard (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
37 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
38 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 2 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
39 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
40 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
41 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
42 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
43 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
44 25-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
45 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
46 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
47 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 Laser Standard (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
48 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
49 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 3 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
50 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
51 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
52 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
53 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
54 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
55 26-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 International 420 U19 (Double Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
56 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 Laser Standard (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, LANGKAWI
57 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, LANGKAWI
58 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
59 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, LANGKAWI
60 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 4 Optimist U16 (Double Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
61 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 Windsufring RS One (Windsufring Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
62 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
63 27-Aug-2017 10:30 International 420 U19 (Final Double Handed) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
64 27-Aug-2017 10:30 International 420 U19 (Final Double Handed) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
65 27-Aug-2017 10:30 International 470 (Final Double Handed) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
66 27-Aug-2017 10:30 International 470 (Finals Double Handed) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
67 27-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's International 420 U19) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
68 27-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's International 470) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
69 27-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's International 420 U19) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
70 27-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's International 470) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
71 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
72 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
73 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 Laser Standard (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
74 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
75 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Day 5 Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
76 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Windsurfing RS One (Final Windsurfing) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
77 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Windsurfing RS One (Final Windsurfing) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
78 28-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Windsurfing RS One) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
79 28-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Windsurfing RS One) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
80 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Laser Radial (Final Single Handed) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
81 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Laser Radial (Final Single Handed) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
82 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Laser Standard (Final Single Handed) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
83 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Optimist U16 (Final Single Handed) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
84 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Optimist U16 (Final Single Handed) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
85 29-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Optimist U16) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
86 29-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Laser Radial) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
87 29-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Laser Standard) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
88 29-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Optimist U16) Male National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
89 29-Aug-2017 18:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Laser Radial) Female National Sailing Centre, Langkawi
Sepak Takraw
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 16-Aug-2017 10:00 Chinlone Event 3 (Round Robin) BRU Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
2 16-Aug-2017 10:00 Chinlone event 3 (Round Robin) PHI Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
3 16-Aug-2017 11:00 Chinlone Event 3 (Round Robin) MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
4 16-Aug-2017 12:30 Chinlone Event 3 (Finals) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
5 16-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Chinlone Event 3) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
6 16-Aug-2017 15:00 Chinlone Event 2 (Round Robin) LAO Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
7 16-Aug-2017 15:01 Chinlone event 2 (Round Robin) MYA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
8 16-Aug-2017 16:01 Chinlone Event 2 (Round Robin) MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
9 16-Aug-2017 20:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Chinlone Event 2) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
10 17-Aug-2017 11:00 Chinlone Event 4 (Round Robin)CAM Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
11 17-Aug-2017 11:01 Chinlone Event 4 (Round Robin)MYA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
12 17-Aug-2017 12:00 Chinlone Event 4 (Round Robin) MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
13 17-Aug-2017 14:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Chinlone Event 4) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
14 17-Aug-2017 15:00 Chinlone Event 1 (Round Robin) CAM Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
15 17-Aug-2017 15:01 Chinlone Event 1 (Round Robin) BRU Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
16 17-Aug-2017 16:00 Chinlone Event 1 (Round Robin) THA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
17 17-Aug-2017 20:00 Chinlone Event 1 (Finals) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
18 17-Aug-2017 20:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Chinlone Event 1) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
19 18-Aug-2017 09:00 Team Regu MAS vs BRU Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
20 18-Aug-2017 20:01 Team Regu THA vs BRU Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
21 19-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY(Team Regu) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
22 20-Aug-2017 10:00 Team Double Group A THA vs CAM Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
23 20-Aug-2017 10:00 Team Double Group B MYA vs INA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
24 20-Aug-2017 15:00 Regu MAS vs PHI Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
25 20-Aug-2017 15:00 Regu THA VS INA Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
26 20-Aug-2017 20:00 Regu MAS VS INA Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
27 20-Aug-2017 20:01 Regu THA VS PHI Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
28 21-Aug-2017 10:00 Regu THA VS MAS Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
29 21-Aug-2017 10:01 Regu INA VS PHI Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
30 21-Aug-2017 12:00 Team Double Group A CAM VS MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
31 21-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Regu) Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
32 21-Aug-2017 12:01 Team Double Group B INA vs PHI Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
33 21-Aug-2017 20:00 Team Double Group A THA vs MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
34 22-Aug-2017 10:00 Team Double (Semi Finals) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
35 22-Aug-2017 19:00 VICTORY CEREMONY Team Double Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
36 23-Aug-2017 10:00 Quadrant Group A THA vs INA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
37 23-Aug-2017 10:01 Quadrant LAO vs MAS Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
38 23-Aug-2017 12:30 Quadrant Group B MYA vs BRU Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
39 23-Aug-2017 12:31 Quadrant INA vs MYA Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
40 23-Aug-2017 15:00 Quadrant Group A INA vs LAO Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
41 23-Aug-2017 15:01 Quadrant LAO vs VIE Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
42 23-Aug-2017 17:30 Quadrant Group B BRU vs MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
43 23-Aug-2017 17:31 Quadrant MAS vs INA Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
44 24-Aug-2017 10:00 Quadrant Group A LAO vs THA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
45 24-Aug-2017 12:31 Quadrant VIE vs MAS Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
46 24-Aug-2017 15:00 Quadrant LAO vs INA Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
47 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Quadrant (Semi Finals) Champion Group A vs Runner-Up Group B Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
48 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Quadrant (Semi Finals) Champion Group B vs Runner-Up Group A Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
49 24-Aug-2017 20:00 Quadrant MAS vs MYA Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
50 24-Aug-2017 20:01 Quadrant INA vs VIE Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
51 25-Aug-2017 10:00 Quadrant (Finals) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
52 25-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Quadrant) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
53 25-Aug-2017 12:01 VICTORY CEREMONY(Quadrant) Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
54 25-Aug-2017 15:00 Double CAM vs MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
55 25-Aug-2017 15:01 Double PHI vs MYA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
56 25-Aug-2017 17:00 Double Group A THA vs VIE Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
57 25-Aug-2017 17:01 Double Group B MYA vs PHI Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
58 25-Aug-2017 20:00 Double LAO vs CAM Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
59 25-Aug-2017 20:01 Double PHI vs MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
60 26-Aug-2017 10:00 Double MYA vs LAO Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
61 26-Aug-2017 12:00 Double Group A VIE vs LAO Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
62 26-Aug-2017 12:00 Double Group B PHI vs MAS Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
63 26-Aug-2017 15:00 Double MAS vs MYA Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
64 26-Aug-2017 20:01 Double Group A THA vs LAO Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
65 27-Aug-2017 10:00 Double Group A (Semi-finals) Champion Group A vs Runner-up Group B Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
66 27-Aug-2017 10:01 Double Group B (Semi-finals) Champion Group B vs Runner-up Group A Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
67 27-Aug-2017 17:30 VICTORY CEREMONY(Double) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
68 27-Aug-2017 17:31 VICTORY CEREMONY(Double) Female Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
69 28-Aug-2017 10:00 Regu BRU vs MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
70 28-Aug-2017 10:00 Regu CAM vs PHI Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
71 28-Aug-2017 16:00 Regu CAM vs MAS Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
72 28-Aug-2017 16:01 Regu BRU vs LAO Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
73 28-Aug-2017 20:00 Regu PHI vs LAO Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
74 29-Aug-2017 10:00 Regu MAS vs LAO Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
75 29-Aug-2017 10:01 Regu BRU vs CAM Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
76 29-Aug-2017 16:00 Regu BRU vs PHI Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
77 29-Aug-2017 16:01 Regu LAO vs CAM Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
78 29-Aug-2017 22:00 VICTORY CEREMONY(Regu) Male Indoor Stadium Titiwangsa
Shooting
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 09:30 Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
2 21-Aug-2017 13:00 Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
3 21-Aug-2017 15:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Double Trap Individual) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
4 22-Aug-2017 09:00 10m Air Rifle (Qualification) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
5 22-Aug-2017 09:00 25m Pistol (Qualification) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
6 22-Aug-2017 09:00 50m Pistol (Qualification) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
7 22-Aug-2017 09:30 Skeet (Qualification - 75 Targets) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
8 22-Aug-2017 11:30 50m Pistol (Finals) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
9 22-Aug-2017 13:00 10m Air Rifle (Finals) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
10 22-Aug-2017 14:30 25m Pistol (Finals) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
11 22-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (10m Air Rifle) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
12 22-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (25m Pistol) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
13 22-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (50m Pistol) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
14 23-Aug-2017 09:00 10m Air Rifle (Qualification) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
15 23-Aug-2017 09:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Qualification) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
16 23-Aug-2017 09:00 50m Rifle Prone (Qualification) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
17 23-Aug-2017 09:30 Skeet (Qualification - 50 target) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
18 23-Aug-2017 12:00 Skeet (Finals) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
19 23-Aug-2017 13:30 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Finals) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
20 23-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (25m Rapid Fire Pistol) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
21 23-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Skeet) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
22 24-Aug-2017 09:00 10m Air Pistol (Qualification) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
23 24-Aug-2017 09:00 50m Rifle Prone (Qualification - 60 Shots) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
24 24-Aug-2017 10:40 50m Rifle Prone (Final) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
25 24-Aug-2017 12:00 10m Air Pistol (Finals) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
26 24-Aug-2017 13:00 50m Rifle Prone (FINALS) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
27 24-Aug-2017 16:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (50m Rifle Prone) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
28 24-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (10m Air Pistol) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
29 24-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (50m Rifle Prone) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
30 25-Aug-2017 09:00 10m Air Rifle (Qualification) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
31 25-Aug-2017 09:00 50m Rifle 3 Position (Qualification) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
32 25-Aug-2017 09:30 Trap (Qualification - 75 Target) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
33 25-Aug-2017 11:30 10m Air Rifle (Finals) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
34 25-Aug-2017 14:00 50m Rifle 3 Position (Finals) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
35 25-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (10m Air Rifle) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
36 25-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (50m Rifle 3 Positions) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
37 26-Aug-2017 09:00 10m Air Pistol (Qualification) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
38 26-Aug-2017 09:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Qualification) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
39 26-Aug-2017 09:30 Trap (Qualification - 50 Targets) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
40 26-Aug-2017 12:00 10m Air Pistol (Finals) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
41 26-Aug-2017 12:30 50m Rifle 3 positions (Finals) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
42 26-Aug-2017 14:30 Trap (Finals) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
43 26-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (10m Air Pistol) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
44 26-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (50m Rifle 3 Positions) Female National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
45 26-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY (Trap) Male National Shooting Range Centre, Subang
Squash
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Doubles (Quarter-finals) Mixed National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
2 22-Aug-2017 19:00 Doubles(Semi-finals) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
3 23-Aug-2017 09:00 Jumbo (Semi-finals) Female Raintree Club, Kuala Lumpur
4 23-Aug-2017 20:00 Doubles (Finals) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
5 23-Aug-2017 21:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Doubles) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
6 23-Aug-2017 21:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's Doubles) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
7 24-Aug-2017 11:00 Victory Ceremony (Mixed Doubles) Mixed National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
8 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Jumbo (Finals) Female Raintree Club, Kuala Lumpur
9 24-Aug-2017 18:00 Jumbo (Finals) Male Raintree Club, Kuala Lumpur
10 24-Aug-2017 19:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Jumbo) Female Raintree Club, Kuala Lumpur
11 24-Aug-2017 19:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's Jumbo) Male Raintree Club, Kuala Lumpur
12 25-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (1st Round) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
13 25-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (1st Round) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
14 25-Aug-2017 19:00 Singles (1st Round) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
15 26-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (2nd Round) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
16 26-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (2nd Round) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
17 26-Aug-2017 19:00 Singles (Quarter-finals) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
18 26-Aug-2017 19:00 Singles (Quarter-finals) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
19 27-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (3rd Round) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
20 27-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (3rd Round) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
21 27-Aug-2017 19:00 Singles (Semi-finals) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
22 27-Aug-2017 19:00 Singles (Semi-finals) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
23 28-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (Semi-finals) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
24 28-Aug-2017 11:00 Team (Semi-finals) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
25 28-Aug-2017 19:00 Singles (Finals) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
26 28-Aug-2017 20:00 Singles (Finals) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
27 28-Aug-2017 21:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Singles) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
28 28-Aug-2017 21:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's Singles) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
29 29-Aug-2017 18:00 Team (Finals) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
30 29-Aug-2017 22:00 Victory Ceremony (Women's Team) Female National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
31 29-Aug-2017 22:15 Victory Ceremony (Men's Team) Male National Squash Centre, National Sports Complex, KL Sports City, Bukit Jalil
Table Tennis
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Double (Knockout) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
2 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Double (Knockout) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
3 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Double (Knockout) Mixed MiTEC, Hall 7
4 20-Aug-2017 21:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Double Events) Mixed MiTEC, Hall 7
5 20-Aug-2017 21:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Double Events) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
6 20-Aug-2017 21:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Double Events) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
7 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Single - Stage 1 (Grouping) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
8 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Single - Stage 1 (Grouping) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
9 22-Aug-2017 10:00 Single - Stage 2 (Semi-finals) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
10 22-Aug-2017 11:00 Male Hall 7, Level 2, Malaysia International Trade & Exhibition Centre (MiTEC)
11 22-Aug-2017 11:00 Single - Stage 2 (Semi-finals) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
12 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Single - Stage 3 (Finals) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
13 22-Aug-2017 19:00 Male Hall 7, Level 2, Malaysia International Trade & Exhibition Centre (MiTEC)
14 22-Aug-2017 20:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Single Events) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
15 22-Aug-2017 20:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Single Events) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
16 24-Aug-2017 09:00 Male Hall 7, Level 2, Malaysia International Trade & Exhibition Centre (MiTEC)
17 24-Aug-2017 09:00 (Grouping) MAS VS MYA Male MiTEC, Hall 7
18 24-Aug-2017 11:00 (Grouping) MAS VS MYA Female MiTEC, Hall 7
19 24-Aug-2017 14:00 (Grouping) SGP VS LAO Male MiTEC, Hall 7
20 24-Aug-2017 14:00 (Grouping) VIE VS INA Male MiTEC, Hall 7
21 24-Aug-2017 19:00 (Grouping) MAS VS LAO Male MiTEC, Hall 7
22 25-Aug-2017 09:00 (Grouping) SGP VS VIE Female MiTEC, Hall 7
23 25-Aug-2017 09:00 (Grouping) THA VS MAS Female MiTEC, Hall 7
24 25-Aug-2017 11:00 (Grouping) INA VS THA Male MiTEC, Hall 7
25 25-Aug-2017 11:00 (Grouping) LAO VS MYA Male MiTEC, Hall 7
26 25-Aug-2017 11:00 (Grouping) SGP VS MAS Male MiTEC, Hall 7
27 25-Aug-2017 11:00 (Grouping) VIE VS CAM Male MiTEC, Hall 7
28 25-Aug-2017 15:00 (Grouping) MAS VS PHI Female MiTEC, Hall 7
29 25-Aug-2017 15:00 (Grouping) THA VS MYA Female MiTEC, Hall 7
30 25-Aug-2017 15:00 (Grouping) VIE VS INA Female MiTEC, Hall 7
31 25-Aug-2017 19:00 (Grouping) SGP VS MYA Male MiTEC, Hall 7
32 26-Aug-2017 10:00 Men's Team (Semi-finals) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
33 26-Aug-2017 10:00 Women's Team (Semi-finals) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
34 26-Aug-2017 19:00 Men's Team (Finals) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
35 26-Aug-2017 19:00 Women's Team (Finals) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
36 26-Aug-2017 21:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Team Events) Female MiTEC, Hall 7
37 26-Aug-2017 21:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Team Events) Male MiTEC, Hall 7
Taekwondo
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 26-Aug-2017 08:30 Poomsae Individual - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
2 26-Aug-2017 08:30 Poomsae Mixed Pair - ( Pre Round ) Mixed Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
3 26-Aug-2017 08:30 Poomsae Team - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
4 26-Aug-2017 08:30 Poomsae Team - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
5 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Poomsae Individual - ( Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
6 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Poomsae Individual - ( Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
7 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Poomsae Team - ( Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
8 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Poomsae Team - ( Finals Round ) Mixed Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
9 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Poomsae Team - ( Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
10 26-Aug-2017 16:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( INDIVIDUAL POOMSAE ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
11 26-Aug-2017 16:15 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( INDIVIDUAL POOMSAE ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
12 26-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( MIXED PAIR POOMSAE ) Mixed Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
13 26-Aug-2017 16:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( TEAM POOMSAE ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
14 26-Aug-2017 17:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( TEAM POOMSAE ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
15 27-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 57kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
16 27-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 62kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
17 27-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 68kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
18 27-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 74kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
19 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 57kg - ( Quarter Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
20 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 62kg - ( Quarter Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
21 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 68kg - ( Quarter Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
22 27-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 74kg - ( Quarter Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
23 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 57kg - ( Semi Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
24 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 62kg - ( Semi Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
25 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 68kg - ( Semi Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
26 27-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 74kg -( Semi Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
27 27-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 57kg - ( Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
28 27-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 62kg - ( Finals Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
29 27-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 68kg - ( Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
30 27-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 74kg - ( Finals Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
31 27-Aug-2017 16:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 68KG ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
32 27-Aug-2017 16:15 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 74KG ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
33 27-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 57KG ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
34 27-Aug-2017 16:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 62KG ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
35 28-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi Under 46kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
36 28-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 53kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
37 28-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 54kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
38 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 46kg - ( Quarter Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
39 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 53kg - ( Quarter Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
40 28-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 54kg - ( Quarter Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
41 28-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 46kg - ( Semi Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
42 28-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 53kg - ( Semi Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
43 28-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 54kg - ( Semi Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
44 28-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 46kg - ( Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
45 28-Aug-2017 15:00 kyorugi under 53kg - ( Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
46 28-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 54kg - ( Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
47 28-Aug-2017 16:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 54KG ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
48 28-Aug-2017 16:15 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 46KG ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
49 28-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 53KG ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
50 29-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 49kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
51 29-Aug-2017 08:30 Kyorugi under 58kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
52 29-Aug-2017 08:30 kyorugi under 63kg - ( Pre Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
53 29-Aug-2017 08:30 kyorugi under 73kg - ( Pre Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
54 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 49kg - ( Quarter Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
55 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 58kg - ( Quarter Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
56 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 63kg - ( Quarter Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
57 29-Aug-2017 10:30 Kyorugi under 73kg - ( Quarter Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
58 29-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 49kg - ( Semi Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
59 29-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 58kg - ( Semi Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
60 29-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyorugi under 73kg - ( Semi Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
61 29-Aug-2017 14:00 Kyurogi under 63kg - ( Semi Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
62 29-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 49kg - ( Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
63 29-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 58kg - ( Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
64 29-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 63kg - ( Final Round ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
65 29-Aug-2017 15:00 Kyorugi under 73kg - ( Final Round ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
66 29-Aug-2017 16:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 58KG ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
67 29-Aug-2017 16:15 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 63KG ) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
68 29-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 49KG ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
69 29-Aug-2017 16:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - ( KYORUGI UNDER 73KG ) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 1
Tennis
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 10:00 Single (1st Round) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
2 21-Aug-2017 12:00 Singles (1st Round) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
3 21-Aug-2017 14:00 Doubles (1st Round) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
4 21-Aug-2017 16:00 Doubles (1st Round) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
5 22-Aug-2017 10:00 Singles (Pre-Quarters) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
6 22-Aug-2017 12:00 Singles (Pre-Quarters) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
7 22-Aug-2017 14:00 Doubles (Quarter-finals) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
8 22-Aug-2017 16:00 Doubles (Quarter-finals) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
9 23-Aug-2017 10:00 Singles (Quarter-finals) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
10 23-Aug-2017 12:00 Singles (Quarter-finals) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
11 23-Aug-2017 14:00 Doubles (Semi-finals) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
12 23-Aug-2017 15:00 Doubles (Semi-finals) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
13 23-Aug-2017 16:00 Doubles (1st Round) Mixed National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
14 24-Aug-2017 10:00 Singles (Semi-finals) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
15 24-Aug-2017 12:00 Singles (Semi-finals) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
16 24-Aug-2017 14:00 Doubles (Quarter-finals) Mixed National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
17 25-Aug-2017 10:00 Doubles (Finals) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
18 25-Aug-2017 11:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Doubles) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
19 25-Aug-2017 12:00 Doubles (Finals) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
20 25-Aug-2017 13:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Doubles) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
21 25-Aug-2017 14:00 Doubles (Semi-finals) Mixed National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
22 26-Aug-2017 10:00 Singles (Finals) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
23 26-Aug-2017 11:30 Victory Ceremony (Women's Singles) Female National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
24 26-Aug-2017 12:00 Singles (Finals) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
25 26-Aug-2017 13:30 Victory Ceremony (Men's Singles) Male National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
26 26-Aug-2017 14:00 Doubles (Finals) Mixed National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
27 26-Aug-2017 15:30 Victory Ceremony (Mixed Doubles) Mixed National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta
Triathlon
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 08:15 Individual -(Finals) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
2 21-Aug-2017 11:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Individual) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
3 21-Aug-2017 11:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Individual) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
Volleyball
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 21-Aug-2017 15:00 Grp A Mth 1, MYA VS THA (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
2 21-Aug-2017 17:00 Grp B Mth 2, PHI VS VIE (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
3 21-Aug-2017 19:00 Grp A Mth 3, MAS VS CAM (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
4 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Grp B Mth 4, INA VS TLS (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
5 22-Aug-2017 17:00 Grp A Mth 5, THA VS CAM (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
6 23-Aug-2017 12:00 Grp A Mth 7, THA VS INA (Pre-Round) Female MiTEC, Hall 11
7 23-Aug-2017 17:00 Grp B Mth 9, VIE VS TLS (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
8 23-Aug-2017 19:00 Grp B Mth 10, PHI VS VIE(Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
9 24-Aug-2017 12:00 Grp A Mth 11, MYA VS THA (Pre-Round) Female MiTEC, Hall 11
10 24-Aug-2017 17:00 Grp B Mth 13, INA VS VIE (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
11 25-Aug-2017 14:00 Grp B Mth 16, VIE VS PHI (Pre-Round) Female MiTEC, Hall 11
12 25-Aug-2017 19:00 Grp B Mth 18, TLS VS PHI (Pre-Round) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
13 26-Aug-2017 12:00 2A VS 1B (SEMI-FINAL 2) Female MiTEC, Hall 11
14 26-Aug-2017 15:00 1A VS 2B (SEMI-FINAL 1) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
15 26-Aug-2017 17:00 2A VS 1B (SEMI-FINAL 2) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
16 27-Aug-2017 10:00 Loser 1A VS 2B VS Loser 2A VS 1B (BRONZE MEDAL) Female MiTEC, Hall 11
17 27-Aug-2017 13:00 Loser 1A VS 2B VS Loser 2A VS 1B (BRONZE MEDAL) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
18 27-Aug-2017 19:00 Winner 1A VS 2B VS Winner 2A VS 1B (FINAL) Male MiTEC, Hall 11
19 27-Aug-2017 21:00 VICTORY CEREMONY Women's Team Female MiTEC, Hall 11
20 27-Aug-2017 21:30 VICTORY CEREMONY Men's Team Male MiTEC, Hall 11
Waterski & Wakeboard
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 25-Aug-2017 08:00 Overall: Slalom- (Round 1) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
2 25-Aug-2017 08:40 Overall: Slalom- (Round 1) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
3 25-Aug-2017 09:20 Overall: Tricks- (Round 1) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
4 25-Aug-2017 10:00 Overall: Tricks- (Round 1) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
5 25-Aug-2017 11:45 Wakeboard - (Preliminary) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
6 25-Aug-2017 14:30 Overall: Jump - (Round 1) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
7 25-Aug-2017 15:00 Overall: Jump - (Round 1) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
8 25-Aug-2017 15:45 Wakeboard - (Last Chance Qualifier) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
9 25-Aug-2017 16:45 Wakeboard - (Last Chance Qualifier) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
10 26-Aug-2017 08:00 Overall: Slalom- (Finals) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
11 26-Aug-2017 08:45 Overall: Slalom- (Finals) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
12 26-Aug-2017 09:45 Wakeboard - (Finals) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
13 26-Aug-2017 10:15 Wakeboard - (Finals) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
14 26-Aug-2017 11:00 Overall: Trick - (Finals) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
15 26-Aug-2017 11:45 Overall: Trick - (Finals) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
16 26-Aug-2017 12:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Wakeboard) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
17 26-Aug-2017 12:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Wakeboard) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
18 26-Aug-2017 13:00 Overall: Jump - (Finals) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
19 26-Aug-2017 13:45 Overall: Jump - (Finals) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
20 26-Aug-2017 15:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Overall Waterski) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
21 26-Aug-2017 15:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Overall Waterski) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
22 27-Aug-2017 09:30 Wakeboard Team Overall- (Last Chance Qualifier) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
23 27-Aug-2017 11:00 Wakeboard Team Overall- (Finals) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
24 27-Aug-2017 12:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Mixed Team Wakeboard Overall) Mixed Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
25 28-Aug-2017 11:15 Jump - (Preliminary) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
26 28-Aug-2017 12:00 Jump - (Preliminary) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
27 28-Aug-2017 14:00 Trick - (Preliminary) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
28 29-Aug-2017 09:00 Slalom - (Finals) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
29 29-Aug-2017 10:45 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Slalom) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
30 29-Aug-2017 11:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Slalom) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
31 29-Aug-2017 12:15 Jump - (Finals) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
32 29-Aug-2017 13:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Jump) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
33 29-Aug-2017 14:00 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Jump) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
34 29-Aug-2017 15:15 Trick - (Finals) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
35 29-Aug-2017 16:15 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Women's Trick) Female Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
36 29-Aug-2017 16:30 VICTORY CEREMONY - (Men's Trick) Male Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya
Weightlifting
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 28-Aug-2017 11:00 56kg (FINAL) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
2 28-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's 56kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
3 28-Aug-2017 16:00 62kg (FINAL) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
4 28-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's 62kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
5 29-Aug-2017 11:00 69kg (FINAL) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
6 29-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's 69kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
7 29-Aug-2017 16:00 77kg (FINAL) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
8 29-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's 77kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
9 30-Aug-2017 11:00 85kg (FINAL) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
10 30-Aug-2017 13:00 VICTORY CEREMONY (Men's 85kg) Male MiTEC, Hall 3, Level 1
Wushu
Event Date Event Gender Venue
1 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Daoshu + Gunshu (FINALS GROUP 1) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
2 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Gunshu (FINALS) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
3 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Jianshu (FINALS) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
4 20-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Jianshu (FINALS) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
5 20-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY GUN SHU OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
6 20-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY JIANSHU OPTIONAL (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
7 20-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY JIANSHU OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
8 20-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Nandao + Nangun (FINALS Group 1) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
9 20-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Nanquan (FINALS) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
10 20-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Taijijian (FINALS) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
11 20-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY NANQUAN OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
12 20-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY TAIJIJIAN OPTIONAL (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
13 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Daoshu (FINALS) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
14 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Daoshu + Gunshu (FINALS GROUP 2) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
15 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Qiangshu (FINALS) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
16 21-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Qiangshu (FINALS) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
17 21-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY DAO SHU + GUN SHU OPTIONAL (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
18 21-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY DAO SHU OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
19 21-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY QIANG SHU OPTIONAL (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
20 21-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY QIANG SHU OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
21 21-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Nandao + Nan Gun (FINALS GROUP 1) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
22 21-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Nandao + Nangun (FINALS GROUP 2) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
23 21-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Taijijian (FINALS) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
24 21-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY NANDAO + NANGUN OPTIONAL (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
25 21-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY TAIJIJIAN OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
26 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Compulsory 3rd Taijiquan (FINALS) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
27 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Nandao + Nan Gun (FINALS GROUP 2) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
28 22-Aug-2017 09:00 Optional Nanquan (FINALS) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
29 22-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY COMPULSORY 3RD TAIJIQUAN (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
30 22-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY NANDAO + NAN GUN OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
31 22-Aug-2017 12:00 VICTORY CEREMONY NANQUAN OPTIONAL (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
32 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Compulsory 3rd Taijiquan (FINALs) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
33 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Changquan (FINALS) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
34 22-Aug-2017 15:00 Optional Changquan (FINALS) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
35 22-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY CHANGQUAN OPTIONAL (MEN'S) Male Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
36 22-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY CHANGQUAN OPTIONAL (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5
37 22-Aug-2017 18:00 VICTORY CEREMONY COMPULSORY 3RD TAIJIQUAN (WOMEN'S) Female Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5